Colebrook Golf Club inc.

Results 2019    Results History   Home

January  February  March  April  May  June  July  August  September  October  November  December

January

Thu 3rd

Open Stableford
R.Mason 40 R/U B Wolfe 38

Sat 5th

Canadian Foursomes
B.Fox / S.Wolfe 611/2 R/U  J.Weedon / W.Shoobridge 66 Gross P.Rolle / E.Rolle 77

Thu 10th

Open Stroke
D .Rainbird 62 R/U R.Mason 66

Sat 12th

Rexel Gold Medal Play Off-Sponsor Brad Wolfe
R.Godfrey 70 c/b  J.Weedon 

Veterans
R.Godfrey 70
Ladies
K.Benson 69
Men & Ladies Stroke
P.Rolle 69 R/U D.Rainbird 70 Gross P.Granuist 85
Ladies
K.Benson 69 R/U H.Wilson 78

Thu 17th

Open Stroke
 L.Kelly 66 R/U R.Mason 67

Sat 19th

Silver Medal - Stroke
G.Read 59 R/U R.McLean 61 Gross R.Mason80

Veterans
G.Read 59
Ladies
L.Mace 69

Thu 24th

Open Stableford
R.Knight 40 R/U R.Grimsey36

Sat 26th

Open Stableford  Sponsor Brett Cowen
D.Petterd 45 R/U K.Matthewson 42  Best Nine Hole R.Godfrey 22

Thu 31st

Open Stableford
R.Knight 42
R/U D.Richardson 38
February

Sat 2nd

Coal River Classic Results

Sun 3rd

Thu 7th

Open Stroke
R.Knight 69

Sat 9th

Open Stableford + 9 hole com
G.Hunt 41 R/U  P.Granquist 38  Best Nine Hole  M.Brockman 21

Thu 14th

Open Stroke
R.Knight 69  R/U L.Kelly 72 c/b

Sat 16th

Silver Medal - Stroke
N.Gill 66 R/U  E.Rolle 67 c/b Gross L.Kelly 81
Veterans
N.Gill 66
Ladies
J.Gregory 76

Thu 21st

Open Stableford
R.Grimsey 38  R/U D.Richardson 37

Sat 23rd

Gordon French Shield Sponsor: Graeme & Dennis French
 
R.Grimsey 67 R/U  K.Mundy 68 c/b Gross  L.Kelly  82
Ladies
L.Mace 78

Thu 28th

Open Stableford
M.Brockman 39  R/U D.Richardson 38
March
Sat 2nd Silver Medal Men
 R.Godfrey 69  R/U L.Curtain 70 Gross  L.Kelly 82
Veterans
R.Godfrey 69
Thu 7th 18 hole Open Stroke
D.Richardson 69 R/U D.Rainbird,70
Sat 9th Open Stableford +9 hole Comp
B.Cowen 39 R/U R.Reid  Best Nine Hole   G.Hunt 20 c/b
Thu 14th 18 hole Open Stroke
R.Knight 67  R/U L.Kelly 68 c/b
Sat 16th Rexel Open Stroke- Sponsor Brad Wolfe
 L.Curtain 59  R/U P.Rolle 69 Gross D.Richardson 80
Thu 21st 18 hole Open Stableford
 G.Read 38 c/b  D.Rainbird 
Sat 23rd Footy Colours-4 BBB Stroke Open Stroke Sponsor Col Higson
G.Hunt 63 R/U P.Rolle 64 Gross L.Kelly 79
Thu 28th 18 hole Open Stableford
D.Richardson  R/U 39  L.Kelly 39
Sat 30th 18 hole Open Stroke + 9 Hole Comp
S.Apted 62 R/U J.Burbury 64  Gross G.Read 81 Best Nine Hole  I.Wolfe 23
Ladies
K.Benson
April
Thu 4th 18 hole Open Stroke
 l.Kelly 69, R/U G.Ballard 72
Sat 6th Silver Medal
M.Brockman 64 R/U  R.Reid 68 Gross B.Fox 80
Veterans
M.Brockman 64
Thu 11th 18 hole Open Stroke
D.Rainbird 69 R/U  L.Kelly 71 Gross R.Knight 80
Sat 13th Rexel 2 person ambrose ( Brad Wolfe)
R.Knight / R.Grimsey 60 R/U  LP.Mclelland / B.Ling 611/4  Gross R.Griggs / B.Wellington 69
Thu 18th 18 hole Open Stableford
S Williams 35 R/U R.Mason 34
Thu 25th 18 hole Open Stableford Anzac Day
P.Rolle 38  R/U  R.Grimsey 37
Sat 27th Presidents Trophy Men 8 To Qualify
A Lockley 67   R/U  W Shoobridge  Gross B Fox 82
May
Thu 2nd 18 hole Open Stroke
R.Grimsey 67  R/U   R.Mason 68  c/b Gross D.Richardson 80
Sat 4th Presidents Trophy 8 Qualifiers
 S.Wolfe def A.Lockley 3/2,R.Dobbie def B.Fox 3/1,K.Mundy def R.Grimsey 6/4,W.Shoobridge def A.Wood 2/1
Stableford
W Shoobridge 41  R/U R.Granquist 40
Thu 9th 18 hole Open Stroke
S Williams 65  R/U D.Richardson 71 Gross R.Knight 82
Sat 11th Presidents Trophy Top 4
S.Wolfe def R.Dobbie 6/4,W.Shoobridge def K.Mundy 6/5 Final S.Wolfe def W.Shoobridge 5/3
Stroke
D.Richardson 68 R/U  D.Petterd 69 Gross L.Kelly 83
Thu 16th 18 hole Open Stableford
 B.Cowen 37  R/U L.Kelly 36 c/b
Sat 18th Silver Medal Men & Ladies
T.Bearham 64  R/U I.Wolfe 65 Gross L.Kelly 82
Veterans
I.Wolfe 65
Ladies
J.Fehlberg 76
Thu 23rd 18 hole Open Stableford
R.Knight 37 R/U T.Bearham 35
Sat 25th 2 person ambrose
D.Rainbird / R.knight 601/4 R/U W.Patmore / P.Rolle 651/4 Gross T.Bearham / L.Kelly 75
Thu 30th 18 hole Open Stroke
L.Kelly  R/U TR.Knight
June
Sat 1st Open Open Stableford + 9 hole Comp
J.Crocker 40  R/U R.Godfrey 39 Best Nine Hole J.Crocker 24
Thu 6th 18 hole Open Stroke
R.Mason 69 R/U A.Cox 69
Sat 8th 18 Hole Open Stroke
R.Dobbie 62  R/U D.Rainbird 72  L.Kelly 86
Ladies
K.Benson 68
Thu 13th 18 hole Open Stableford
G.Read 42 R/U R Mason 41
Sat 15th Silver Medal
B.Wolfe 69  R/U R.Godfrey 70  Gross P.Granquist 83
Veterans
R.Godfrey 70
Ladies
J.Gregory 83
Thu 20th 18 hole Open Stableford
 L.Kelly 35   R/U R.Grimsey
Sat 22nd 4 Ball Best Ball
L.Kelly  / T.Bearham 43  R/U P.Rolle / G.Read 41
Thu 27th 18 hole Open Stroke
C Higson 69
R/U  R Mason 70 Gross D.Richardson 84
Sat 29th South East Open Stroke  Champian P Read 77  R/U C Erends 79  c/b
A Grade
Gross D McPherson 79 Nett G Rowbottom 73
B Grade
Gross D Rainbird 82 Nett T Bearham 68
C Grade
Gross I Wolfe 84 Nett R Reid 70
D Grade
Gross A Wood 91  R Godfrey 65
Ladies
Gross K.Benson 84 Nett L Mace 70
July
Thu 4th 18 hole Open Stroke
R Knight 66
R/U P J West 67  Gross D Richardson 81
Sat 6th Stableford Sponsor: W Shoobridge
C Higson 37
R/U  B Fox  Best Nine Hole  A Lockley 20
Thu 11th 18 hole Open Stableford
 L.Kelly 38  R/U  T.Bearham 36
Sat 13th Stroke
R.Mclean 78  R/U   M.Brockman 83
Mixed Foursomes Final
Champions K.Benson / L.Kelly Gross180   Best Nett P.Jenkins / G.Ballard 142
Thu 18th 18 hole Open Stableford
G.Read 41  R/U  L.Mace 38
Sat 20st Silver Medal Men & Ladies
A.Wood 64 R/U  L.Kelly 66 Gross R.Knight 79
Veterans
A.Wood 64
Ladies
L.Mace 77
Thu 25th 18 hole Open Stroke
D.Richardson 66 R/U   S.Vinen 64
Sat 27th Memorial Day Sponsor: By Kerry Mundy
P.Rolle 39 pts c/b G.Hunt  Best Nine Hole   P.Rolle 22
August
Thu 1st 18 hole Open Stroke
T Bearham 68
 R/U D Rainbird 70c/b  Gross M Cross 75
Sat 3rd Foursomes Championship Round 1 27 holes
R.Knight/G.Read 121   B Fox/S Wolfe 124   R Mason/T Bearham 125
Thu 8th 18 hole Open Stableford
R.Knight 42  R/U D.Richardson 41
Sat 11th Foursomes Championship Round 2 final 27 holes
Div 1 R.Knight / G.Read 256 R/U D.Rainbird / L.Kelly,260 c/b
Div 2  P.Mclelland / D.Petterd 282
R/U R.Godfrey / W.Patmore
Nett R.Mason / T.Bearham 216
1/4
Thu 15th 18 hole Open Stableford
 S.Hutton 35 R/U D.Richardson 34
Sat 17th 18 Hole Open Stroke
A.Wood 65 R/U W.Shoobridge 66 Gross R.Mclean 83 Best Nine Hole  A.Wood 24
Ladies
L.Mace 80
Sat 24th Silver Medal Men & Ladies
L.Kelly 65 R/U A.Wood 66 c/b Gross R.Mason 81
Veterans
L.Kelly 65
Ladies
L.Mace 75
Thu 29th 18 hole Open Stroke
R.Knight 68 c/b G.Read Gross D.Richardson 79 c/b
Sat 31st Big Als Stroke Day ( Alan Wood)
 R Mason 67 R/U  G.Read 68 Gross R.Mclean 83
September
Thu 5th 18 hole Open Stableford
S Williams 41 R/U  R Mason 38
Sat 7th Lefties Vs Righties Stableford Sponsored by Joan Gregory
over all Winner A Wood 38 R/H Best D Petterd 34  L/H Best M Brockman 30 
Thu 12th 18 hole Open Stableford
D.Richardson 37 R/U T.Bearham 36
Sat 14th Silver Medal Men Ladies
P.McLelland 68 R/U B.Fox 69 c/b Gross T.Bearham 84
Veterans
R.Mason 73 c/b
Thu 19th 18 hole Open Stroke
T.Bearham 69 R/U  R.Knight 70
Sat 21st 4BBB Sponsor: J Burbury @ Fresh Freight
Thu 26th 18 hole Open Stroke
Sat 28th AFL Grand Final-9 holes Foursomes/ Stableford

Back