Colebrook Golf Club inc.

Results 2018    Results History   Home

January  February  March  April  May  June  July  August  September  October  November  December

January
Thu 4th Open Stableford
R.Knight 43 R/U W.Sherrin 42
Sat 6th Peter Jones Memorial Stroke Sponsored by Bill Patmore
G.Hunt 64 R/U D.Rainbird 65 Gross G.Richardsh 77 A.Wood
Ladies
K.Benson 79
Thu 11th Open Stroke
D.Richardson  R/U 67R.Mason 69
Sat 13th Gold medal play off
S.Wolfe 66
Veterans
S.Williams 67
Ladies
L.Mace 76
Stroke
E.Rolle 68 c/b P.McLelland  Gross W.Sherrin 82
Thu 18th Open Stroke
T.Bearham 67 R/U L.Kelly 68 c/b
Sat 20th Silver Medal
I.Wolfe 66 R/U S.Plunkett c/b  Gross L.Kelly 81
Veterans
I.Wolfe 66
Ladies
G Wolfe
Thu 25th Open Stableford
W Sherian 38 R/U T.Bearham 34 c/b
Sat 27th Two Person Ambrose
M.Brockman  / A.Wood 601/2 R/U W.Sherrin / L.Curtain 60 3/4  Gross R.Knight / D .Rainbird 68 c/b
February
Thu 1st Open Stableford
A.Oneal 38 R/U D.Rainbird 36
Sat 3rd                              Coal River Classic Results
Sun 4th
Thu 8th Open Stroke
W Sherian 68 R/U T.Bearham 69
Sat 10th Stableford
C.Higson 39 R/U A.Fewkes 38 Best Nine Hole  C.Higson 21
Ladies
L.Mace 38
Thu 15th Open Stroke
R.Mason 70 R/U G.Read 72 c/b
Sat 17th Silver Medal
T.Bearham 59 R/U N.Gill 62  Gross L.Kelly 78
Veterans
K.Mundy 66 
Ladies
K.Benson 73
Thu 22nd Open Stableford
T.Bearham 40 R/U R.Knight 35
Sat 24th Gordon French Shield Sponsor Graeme & Dennis French
 G.Read70 R/U D.Rainbird 71 Gross P.Read 71
March
Thu 1st Open Stableford
G.Read 38 R/U R.Mason 35
Sat 3rd Silver Medal & Associates Monthly Medal
R.Godfrey 66 R/U W.Shoobridge 68 c/b  Gross L.Kelly 81
Veterans
R.Godfrey 66
Ladies
P.Jenkins 70
Thu 8th Open Stroke
L.Kelly 69 c/b R/U R.Knight
Sat 10th 2 Person Ambrose
B.Wolfe / /B.Fox 611/4 R/U S.Williams / I Williams 643/4  Gross N.Gill / R.McLean 69
Thu 15th Open Stroke
L.Kelly 38 R/U G.Read 37
Sat 17th Rexel Open Stroke
B.Wolfe 66 R/U R.Reid 67 c/b S.Plunkett 77
Ladies
K.Benson 73
Thu 22nd Open Stableford
D.Harmon 39 R/U  E.Rolle 37
Sat 24th Open Stroke Sponsor: Col Higson
J.Crocker 66 c/b R.Mace Gross  S.Plunkett 82
Ladies
K.Benson 73
Thu 29th Open Stroke  (Last Chicken Run)
R.Grimsey 67 R/U  G.Read 70
Sat 31st Easter Sat Open Stableford + 9 Hole Comp
D.Clark 46 R/U D.Petterd 41 Best Nine Hole  D.Clark 24
April

Thu 5th

Open Stroke
 R Grimsey 68 R/U  W.Patmore 69 c/b
Sat 7th Silver Medal
P.Graquist 61 R/U R.Mason 69 Gross l.Kelly 81
Veterans
P.Graquist 61
Ladies
L.Mace 78 R/U K.Benson 82 Gross K.Benson

Thu 12th

Open Stableford
W.Patmore 39 R/U G.Read 38
Sat 14th Open Stableford + 9 hole comp
 A.Porter 43 pts c/b R.McLean Best Nine Hole   A.Porter 23
Ladies
H.Wilson 26

Thu 19th

Open Stableford
Sat 21st Rexel 2 Person Ambrose

Thu 26th

Open Stableford
Sat 28th President’s Trophy – 8 to qualify

Back