Colebrook Golf Club inc.

Results 2017    Results History   Home

January  February  March  April  May  June  July  August  September  October  November  December

January
Thu 5th Open Stableford
S.Williams 40 R/U C.Higson 40
Sat 7th Gold medal play off
 R.Mace  66
Veterans
W.Shoobridge 63
Stroke
W.Shoobridge 63 R/U R.Reid 64
Gross T.Bearham 80
Ladies
L.Mace 76 c/b G.Wolfe
 
Thu 12th Open Stableford
R.Dance 38 c/b K.Mundy 38
Sat 14th Silver Medal
G.Richardson 61 R/U W.Shoobridge 64 c/b  Gross B.Cowen 81
Veterans
G.Richardson
Ladies
J.Gregory 71 R/U K.Benson 77
Thu 19th Open Stroke
R.Mace, 62 R/U R.Grimsey 6
Sat 21st Open Stableford
W.Shoobridge 40 c/b  R/U R.Reid 40
Thu 26th Open Stableford
L.Kelly 40 c/b S.Plunkett 40
Sat 28th 2 Person Ambrose
L.Kelly/T.Bearham  641/4 R/U S.Vennor/H.Bauer 641/4 Gross R.Knight/D.Rainbird 71
February
Thu 2nd Open Twilight
R.McLean c/b B.Cowen 19
Fri 3rd
 to
Sun 5th
                             Coal River Classic Results
Thu 9th Open Stableford
L.Kelly 39 R/U G.Read 39
Sat 11th Silver Medal - Stroke
R.McLean 65 c/b K.Matthewson
Gross
L.Kelly 78
Veterans
R.McLean 65
 
Thu 16th Open Stroke
R.Grimsey 65 R/U R.Knight 72
Sat 18th Stableford
J Burbury 41
R/U T Hilderbrand 40 c/b
Ladies
L Mace 39 R/U G Wolfe 35
Thu 23rd Open Stroke
D.Rainbird 65 R/U TR.Grimsey 68
Sat 25th Gordon French Shield Sponsor Graeme & Dennis French
 I.Wolfe 63 R/U S.Plunkett 63 c/b  Gross  L.Kelly 76
March
Thu 2nd Open Stroke
M.Brockman 65 R/U R.Grimsey 66 Gross l.Kelly 77
Sat 4th Silver Medal - Stroke
I.Wolfe 62 R/U W.Shoobridge 63 Gross A.Fewkes  77
Veterans
I.Wolfe 62
Ladies
K.Benson 69
 Gross G.Wolfe 84
Thu 9th Open Stroke
T.Bearham 67 R/U R.Dance 68 Gross G.Read 86 c/b
Sat 11th 2 Person Ambrose
G.Hunt / P.Granquist 61 R/U R.Godfrey / M.Brockman 62 Gross Paul & Paula Read 64
Thu 16th Open Stableford Twilight
C.Pierce 18 c/b  T.Martin
Sat 18th Open Stableford
 E.Rolle 43 c/b D.Petterd
Thu 23rd Open Stableford
S Williams 38
R/U G Read 37
Sat 25th Open Stroke Sponsor: Col Higson
D Richardson 64
c/b T Bearham  Gross G Hunt 80 c/b
Thu 30th Open Stroke End  9 hole open twilight stableford
E.Rolle 64 R/U T Bearham 65
April
Sat 1st Stableford
A Fewkes 39
c/b  D Petterd
Thu 6th Open Stroke
E.Rolle 67  R/U  L.Kelly 69
Sat 8th Silver Medal - Stroke
I.Wolfe 64 R/U A Hilderbrand 65 Gross L Kelly 78
Veterans
I.Wolfe 64
Ladies
L Mace 67
 Gross G.Wolfe 83
Thu 13th Open Stableford
R Knight 41
 R/U T Bearham 38
Sat 15th Open Stableford
K.Matthewson 45 R/U I Williams 41
Thu 20th Open Stableford
 D.Rainbird 36 R/U R Grimsey 33
Sat 22nd 4BBB Draw for partners
W Shoobridge / N Gill 46 R/U  T Bearham / R Grimsey 45
Thu 27th Open Stroke
R.Knight 67 R/U R.Mason 70
Sat 29th Presidents Trophy 8 Men To Qualify
D.Rainbird 66 R/U  K.Matthewson 68
Gross G.Richardson 83
c/b
Ladies
G.Wolfe 75 R/U J.Gregory 77
Presidents Trophy(8 players who qualified)
 D.Rainbird K.Matthewson P.J.West  K.Mundy W.Patmore B.Cowen G.Hunt  R.Read
May
Thu 4th Open Stroke
R.Knight 66 R/U R.Dance 67
Sat 6th Stableford
T.Bearham39 R/U R.Mace39 c/b
Ladies
K.Benson 37
Presidents Trophy (8 qualifiers)
D.RainBird def R.Reid 2 up,G.Hunt def K.Matthewson 5/4,
P.J.West def B.Cowen7/6 ,W.Patmore def K.Mundy 1 up
Thu 11th Open Stableford
 B.Cowen39 R/U R.Mason38
Sat 13th Stroke
R.McLean 65 R/U E.Rolle 66 Gross R.Knight 81
President's Trophy - 4 qualifiers
D.Rainbird def W.Patmore forfeit,G.Hunt def P.J.West, Final G.Hunt def D.Rainbird
Thu 18th Open Stableford
B.Saville 38 R/U G.Ballard 36
Sat 20th Silver Medal (Stroke)
S.Wolfe 67 R/U D.Petterd 69
Gross
T.Bearham 82
Veterans
D.Petterd 69
 
Ladies
L Mace
 
Thu 25th Open Stroke
R.Knight 68 R/U R.Grimsey 69
Sat 27th Open Stableford
B.Wolfe 40 R/U G.Hunt 38  9 hole; B.Wolfe 22

June

Thu 1st Open Stroke
G.Read 68 R/U R.Mason 71 Gross R.Knight 8
Sat 3rd Open Stroke
 K.Mundy 64 R/U R.Mc Lean 65c/b
  Gross G.Read 78
Ladies
L.Mace 74 Gross J.Gregory 94
Sun 4th

Ambrose Challenge Shield Colebrook ,Richmond , Oatlands Tea Tree At Oatlands

Thu 8th Open Stroke
E.Rolle 69 R/U Grimsey 70 Gross L.Kelly 82
Sat 10th Open Stableford
S.Plunkett 40 R/U R.Grimsey 38
Best Nine Hole R.Grimsey 20
Ladies
L Mace 34
 
Thu 15th Open Stableford
S.Williams 35 R/U I.Williams 33
Sat 17th  Silver Medal (Stroke)
N.Gill 66 R/U P.Granquist 69
 Gross L.Kelly 81
Veterans       
P.Granquist 69
 
Ladies
l.Mace 74 R/U K.Benson 72
Gross K.Benson 90
Thu 22nd Open Stableford
E.Rolle 40 R/U G.Ballard 36
Sat 24th Captain V President
P.J.West 46  R/U D.Richardson 40 c/b Best Nine Hole  P.J.West 26
Thu 29th Open Stroke
R.Mason 70 R/U G Read 72     
July
Sat 1st Pinehurst Draw for Partners
B Cowen/P Granquist 68
1/2 R/U L Kelly/D Marshall 67 Gross P Rolle/ R Knight 78
Thu 6th Open Stroke
L.Kelly 67 R/U  R.Grimsey 68
Sat 8th Stableford
P.Granquist 39 R/U   R.Grimsey 39  Best Nine Hole K.Mundy 22
Thu 13th Open Stableford
R.Knight 39 R/U  R.Grimsey 37
Sat 15th Stroke
W.Shoobridge 69 c/b R.McLean 69 Gross P.Granquist 84
Thu 20th Open Stableford
G Read 35  c/b L Kelly
Sat 22nd  Silver Medal (Stroke)
D Richardson 68 R/U R Mason 69
 Gross G Richardson 83
Veterans       
D Richardson 68
Ladies
 K.Benson 72R/U S Richardson 77
Thu 27th Open Stroke
Sat 29th Memorial Day

Back