Colebrook Golf Club inc.

Results 2015    Results History   Home

January  February  March  April  May  June  July  August  September  October  November  December

January
Thu 1st Open Stableford
S White 39
R/U R Knight 38
Sat 3rd Open Stroke
P Rolle 65
R/U R Reid 66 Div2 R Harris 66 Gross L Kelly 87
Thu 8th Open Stableford
L.Kelly 36
Sat 10th Stroke Sponsored by Rexell
G.Hunt 67 R/U W.Shoobridge 66 Div2 R.Reid 65Gross L.Kelly 81c/b
Ladies
L.Mace 74
Gold medal
W.Shoobridge 66
Veterans
G.Hunt 67
Ladies
L.Mace 74
Thu 15th Open Stroke
 
R.Knight 67 R/U  L.Kelly 69
Sat 17th Silver Medal
D.Curtain 70 c/b R.Harris Gross P,Read 71 Div1 S.Plunkett 70
Veterans
R.Harris 70
Ladies
L.Read 77
Thu 22nd Open Stroke
R.Knight 64 c/b D.Richardson
Sat 24th 2 Person Ambrose
S.Plunkett/G.Richardson 63½
R/U D.Rainbird/R.Grimsey 64 Gross L.Kelly/T.Bearham 71
Thu 29th Open Stroke
T.Bearham 66
R/U R.Knight 69 c/b
Fri 30th

Sat 31st

Coal River Classic Results

February
Thu 5th Open Stableford
 
R.Knight 38 R/U V.New 37
Sat 7th Silver Medal
L.Kelly 68 R/U P.Rolle 70 Gross S.Plunkett 87 Div2 R.Harris 69
Veterans
L.Kelly 68
Ladies
G.Wolfe 77
Thu 12th Open Stableford
W.jones 40 R/U M.Smith 37
Sat 14th Annual General Meeting Gordon French Shield Sponsored by Denis & Graham French
R.Dance 67 R/U C.Higson 70 Gross L..Kelly 82
Thu 19th Open Stroke
R.Knight 68 R/U R.New 70 c/b
Sat 21st Open Stableford
D.Curtain 42
R/U R.Reid 40 Div2 B Fox 39 c/b
Ladies
D.Woodberry 36
Thu 26th Open Stroke
L.Kelly 39 R/U R.Knight 37
Sun 28th Open Stroke
W.Shoobridge 64 R/U R.Godfrey 65 Gross P.Read 72 Div1 G.Ballard 66
Ladies
J.Herczykowski 73 Gross L.Mace
March
Thu 5th Open Stroke
M.Smith 69
Sat 7th Stroke
N.Grice 60 R/U W.Shoobridge 67
Gross
P.Granquist 84 c/b Div1 G.Hunt 69
Ladies
G.Wolfe 75c/b Gross J.Gregory 93
 
Thu 12th Open Stroke
 
N.Warren 68 R/U R..Knight 69 Gross L.Kelly
Sat 14th N.H.Rexel Silver Medal
G.Richardson 66 R/U A.Wood 68 Div2 L.Curtain 67 Gross P.Read 73
Veterans
A.Wood 68
Ladies
S.Richardson 79 c/b
Thu 19th Open Stableford
R.Mason 39 c/b R.Knight 39
Sat 21st Open Stableford
R.Harris 42 R/U B.Wolfe 37 Div1 G.Hunt 36
Chook Winner Damian Martin
Ladies
Di.Woodberry 40 R/U  J.Gregory 35
Thu 26th Open Stableford
R.Grimsey 40 c/b R.Knight 38
Sat 28th Open Stroke Fashion Day Sponsor. Col Higson
D.Richardson 66 R/U J.Burbury 67 Gross  L.Kelly 81
Chook Winner R Tanner Best Dressed  B.Cowen
Ladies
L.Mace 72
 
April
Thu 2nd Open Stroke nine holes
D.Rainbird 34 R/U R.Grimsey 371/2 Gross R.Knight 42
Sat 4th 4 B.B.B
P.Granquist / G.Hunt 46  c/b  K.Benson / J.Weedon 46     Eagle 3rd C Pierce
Thu 9th Open Stroke 
S.Wolfe 69 R/U B.Cross 72 Gross D.Rainburd 90
Sat 11th Memorial Day
J.Burbury c/b G.Richardson 69
Gross D.Richardson 83 Div2 R.Reid 70
Ladies
K.Benson 71 Gross S.Richardson
Chook Winner G.Wolfe
Thu 16th Open Stableford
K.Benson 38 R/U M.Brockman37
Sat 18th N.H.Rexel Silver Medal
D.Rainbird c/b R.Reid 69 Gross R.Knight 83 Div2 M.Smith 68
Veterans      
D.Rainbird 69
Ladies
P.Jenkins 78 Gross S.Richardson 94
Thu 23rd Open Stableford
T.Bearham 37 R/U R.Grimsey 35
Sat 25th 4BBB Draw for Partners Anzac Day
J,Gregory/T.Bearham 44 R/U K.Benson /R.Mace 4
Thu 30th Open Stableford
M.Brockman 39 R/U R.Knight 38
May
Sat 2nd Open Stableford
R.Harris 40 R/U A.Wood 38 Div2 G.Richardson 37
Ladies
J.Herczykowski 35
Sat 9th N.H.Rexel Silver Medal
A.Wood 67 R/U G.Hunt 71 c/b Gross L.Kelly 86 Div1 P.Granquist
Veterans      
 A.Wood 67
Ladies
G.Wolfe 80
Thu 14th Open Stroke
R.Grimsey 69 R/U  L.Kelly 74
Sat 16th President’s Trophy – Stroke
D.Marshell 68 R/U B.Wolfe Gross L,Kelly 84 Div1 R.Mason 72
Ladies
P.Jenkins 74 Gross G.Wolfe 90
Thu 21st Open Stableford
R.Grimsey 41 R/U D.Rainbird 35
Sat 23rd Stableford
 
C.Higson 36 R/U  B.Patmore Div1 L.Kelly 32
Ladies
G.Wolfe 32 c/b K.Benson


 
President’s Trophy
R.Grimsey def D.Marshall 1 up   A.Wood def R.Mace 4/3
M.Smith def R.Mason 2 up L.Kelly def B.Wolfe 3/2
Thu 28th Open Stableford
R.Grimsey 34 R/U R.Knight 32
Sat 30th Stroke
P.Rolle 71 c/b R/U P.Granquist 73 Gross R.Dance 87
 
Div2 G.Vaughan 71

K.Benson 77  Gross H.Wilson:115
Presidents Trophy (4 qualifiers & final)
A.Wood def R.Grimsey L.Kelly def M.Smith      Final: A.Wood def L.Kelly 3/2
June
Thu 4th Open Stroke
L Kelly
R/U 65 W Jones 74
Sat 6th Open Stableford
R Mace
R/U 40 N Grice 37
Ladies
S Richardson
R/U 32 K Benson 29
Thu 11th Open Stroke
W Jones 29 c/b R.Grimsey
Sat 13th Southeast Open
A Grade
Gross
P Read 70 Nett N Williams 72
B Grade
Gross G Read 80 Nett D Rainbird 68
C Grade
Gross A Wood 92 Nett S Wolfe 73
D Grade
Gross W Jones 98 Nett P J West 74
Thu 18th Open Stableford
T Bearman 69
R/U R Grimsey 70
Sat 20th Silver Medal
I Wolfe 65
R/U A Hilderbrand 67
Gross T Bearman 84 Div1 P Granquist 67
Veterans
I Wolfe 65
Ladies
K Benson 77 R/U J Hercykowski
Thu 25th Open Stableford
K Mundy 38
R/U R Knight 34
Sat 27th Captain Verses President Best Nett Overall S.Plunkett
Presidents  B.Fox 69 Captains  L.Kelly 69
Ladies
P.Jenkins 72
July
Thu 2nd Open Stroke
T.Bearham 71 c/b D.Rainbird 71
Sat 4th Silver Medal
T.Bearham 67 R/U  B.Patmore 69
Gross L.Kelly 84 Div2 B.Wolfe 68
Veterans       
B.Patmore 69
Ladies
L.Mace 74 Gross J Hercykowski 98
Thu 9th Open Stroke
L.kelly 68 R/U D Rainbird 69 Gross R.Knight 83
Sat 11th Foursomes Championship
Div1 Gross R.Dance/G.Read 86 Nett R.Dance /G.Read 72
Div2 Gross C.Higson / G.hunt 88 Nett W.Shoobridge / A.Wood 64½
Sun 12th Foursomes Championship. (Second 18 holes)
Div1 Gross I.Richardson / C.Pierce 84 Nett R.Dance /G.Read 71
Div2 Gross G.Vaughan / R.Mason 95 Nett W.Shoobridge / A.Wood 70½
Thu 16th Open Stableford
D.Rainbird 38 R/U G.Vaughan 37
Sat 18th Foursomes Championship. (Final 18 holes)
Div1 Gross G.Read / R.Dance 83 Nett G.Read / R.Dance 69
Div2 Gross C.Higson/G.Hunt 93 Nett G.Vaughan / R.Mason 71
Foursomes Champions
Div1 R.Dance / G.Read 254 Div2 C.Higson / G.Hunt 27
Thu 23rd Open Stableford
B.Jones R/U 38 R.Knight 37
Sat 25th Open Stableford
W.Patmore 42 R/U W.Shoobridge 42 Div1G.Read 37
Chook Winner Jeff Weedon
Ladies Foursomes
Best Gross J.Gregory / J.Herczykowski 93
Thu 30th Open Stableford
K Munday 38
R/U D Rainbird 35
August
Sat 1st Joe French Memorial
D Rainbird 69
R/U W Shoobridge 71 Div2 R Reid 71 Gross S Plunkett 87
Chook Winner G Vaughan
Thu 6th Open Stroke
D Rainbird 70 c/b R Grimsey Gross L Kelly 82
Sat 8th Silver Medal
G Vaughan 68
R/U I Wolfe 71 Div1 R Grimsey 70
Gross D Richardson 84
Chook Winner Kevin Griffith
Veterans
G Vaughan
Ladies
K Benson 72 Gross J Gregory 94
Thu 13th Open Stroke
 L.Kelly 69 R/U D.Rainbird 70 c/b
Sat 15th Stroke for single players Sponsor - W. Shoobridge
D.Rainbird 64 Div2 W.Patmore 68 Gross N.Gill,88 
Club Mixed Foursome Ch/ship. First 18 holes
Div 1 N.Grice / S.Richardson 90 / 74,P.Rolle /J.Herczykowski 92 / 74, T.Bearham / /K.Benson 91 / 73.5,L.Kelly / J.Gregory 92 / 77
Div 2 G.Ballard / P.Jenkins 88 / 65.5 G.Vaughan / J.Fehlberg 112 / 83,R.Wilson / H.Wilson,114 / 81,K.Mundy / J.Mundy 99 / 70,R.Mace / L.Mace 104 / 77
Thu 20th Open Stableford
T.Bearham 38 R/U R.Knight 37
Sat 22nd Club Mixed Foursome Ch/ship. Second 18 holes
Div 1 L.Kelly / J.Gregory 180 Nett: P.Rolle / J.Herczykowski 148
Div 2
G.Ballard  / P.Jenkins 191 Nett:K.Mundy / k.Mundy 146
Stableford for single players
D.Petterd 44 R/U A.Lockley 38
Thu 27th Open Stableford        Cancelled memory of Thomas Chirchill
Sat 29th 2 Person Ambrose Cancelled
September
Thu 3rd Open Stroke
D Jenkins 64
R/U M Balcombe 68 Gross  81
Sat 5th Stableford -  Sponsor A. Wood
L Kelly 40
R/U  K Mundy 38 c/b
Chook Winner D Richardson
Ladies
K Benson 36 R/U L Mace 31
Thu 10th Open Stroke
T Bearhan 67G Ballard 68
Sat 12th Silver Medal
R Knight 67 R/U G Ballard 67
Div2 W Shoobridge 69 c/b  Gross L Kelly 81
Chook Winner N Grice
Veterans
G Hunt 67
c/b
 
Ladies
J Fehberg 74
R/U J Gregory 75
 
Thu 17th Open Stableford
R Grimsey 42
R/U R Dance 38
Sat 19th Lefties vs Righties Sponsored by Joan Gregory
Overall winner R Mason 41. Lefties 32.2 pts defeated Righties 28.4pts
Righties
D Rainbird 38 R/U R Knight 37
Lefties
G Hunt 39 R/U G Wolfe 38
Thu 24th Open Stableford
R.Grimsey 39 R/U K.Griffith 36
Sat 26th 4BBB - Sponsor Fresh Freight
 L.Kelly / T.Bearham 46 R/U P.Rolle / G.Read 44
October
Thu 1st Open Stroke
R.Dance R/U 70 M.Brockman 71 c/b  Gross P.Granquist 84
Sat 3rd AFL Stableford
D.Rainbird 38 R/U W.Shoobridge 36
Ladies
K.Benson36 R/U G.Wolfe 30
Thu 8th Open Stroke
T.Bearham 65
R/U S Plunkett 66
Sat 10th Members & Associates
 First Round Championship
N.Grice 63P Granquist 65
P.Rolle 64L.Kelly 78
Ladies
L.Mace 68 Gross K.Benson 86

 
Thu 15th Open Stableford
R Mason 43
R/U T.Bearham 42
Sat 17th Members & Associates
 Second Round Championship
D.Curtain 67A.Lockley 68
G.Read 70R.Knight 84 c/b

 
Sun 18th Members & Associates
Third Round Championship
R.Knight 65 R/U P.Granquist 66
Div2 PJ.West 66 Gross L.Kelly 80
Ladies
J.Gregory 69 Gross G.Wolfe 87

 
Thu 22nd Open Stableford   L.Kelly 39
Sat 24th Members & Associates Final Round Championship
B Grade
Gross L.Kelly 324 R/U R.Knight 329
 Nett: L.Kelly 276 R/U P.Granquist 278
C Grade
Gross D.Curtain 359 R/U R,Grimsey 362
 Nett: W.Shoobridge 281 R/U M.Brockman 282
D Grade
Gross R.Mace 413 R/U R.Godfrey 416
 Nett: P.J West 288 R/U R.Godfrey 292
Ladies
Gross G. Wolfe 382
 Vets Gross G. Wolfe 382 Nett: L.Mace 292  
 Veterans Div 1
Gross L.Kelly 324 R/U P.Granquist 330
 Nett: L.Kelly 276 R/U P.Granquist 278
Veterans Div 2
Gross R.Grimsey 362  R/U M.Brockman 370
 Nett: W.Shoobridge 281
Thu 29th Open Stableford
L.Kelly 41 R/U G.Vaughan 40
Sat 31st Silver Medal - Stroke
 P.J.West 64T.Bearham 65 Gross L.Kelly 77 Div1 G.Hunt 65
Veterans  
G.Hunt 65
Ladies
L.Mace 68 Gross G.Wolfe 87
November
Thu 5th Open Stroke
D.Rainbird 70 R/U R.Grimsey 71
Sat 7th P. Morris Memorial Sponsor B. Patmore
J.Burbury 65 R/U N.Grice 66 Gross  P.Granquist 79
Ladies
D.Grice 74 c/b J.Mundy 74 Gross S.Richardson 87
Thu 12th Open Stroke 9 hole
R Grimsey 35 R/U R Knight 36
Sat 14th Stableford
P.J.West 45 R/U G.Hunt 39
Ladies
G.Wolfe 37  R/U J.Gregory 36
Thu 19th Open Stableford
R Knight 42 R/U R Grimsey 41
Sat 21st Open Stableford
G Hunt 39
R/U  G Read 46
Ladies
K.Benson 29
Thu 26th No play due to rain
Sat 28th Silver Medal
S.Plunkett 63 R/U L.Kelly 64 Div2 A.Hildebrand 66   Gross T.Bearham 81
Veterans  
L Kelly 64
Ladies
G.Wolfe 66 R/U  D.Grice 73
December
Thu 3th Open Stroke
D Rainbird 68
c/b L Kelly 68
Sat 5th P. Jones Memorial - Sponsor B. Patmore
P Rolle 63
R/U R Harris 64 Gross G Read 79
Ladies
J Mundy 68
Gross K Benson 88
Thu 10th Open Stroke
L Kelly 68
c/b R Dance
Sat 12th Summer Cup - Sponsor I Wolfe
D Richardson 66
R/U R Dance 68 Gross M Doran
Ladies
G.Wolfe 73 R/U  S Richardson 74
Thu 17th Open Stableford
J Mundy 43 R/U  E Rolle 37
Sat 19th Silver Medal - Stroke
P.Rolle 59
R/U L.Kelly 64 Div2 T.Bearham 62
Gross
 Hunt 79
Veterans
L Kelly 64
 
Ladies
K Benson 73
 
Thu 24th Open Stableford
C Higson 37
c/b R Knight

Sat 26th

No play due to rain
Thu 31th Open Stableford
I Williams 42
R/U D Rainbird 40 c/b

Back