Colebrook Golf Club inc.

Results 2013    Results History   Home

January  February  March  April  May  June  July  August  September  October  November  December

January
Date Event
Thu 3rd Open Stableford
S. Hutton 41 R/U L. Kelly 39
Sat 5th Open Stroke

D. Petterd 60 R/U M. Brockman 65
Div1
G. Richardson 67 Gross Paul Read 72

Ladies
Paulla Read 71
Chook winner Paulla Read Hole 1
Thu 21st Open Stableford
P Evans 41 R/U K Mundy 40
Sat 12th 2 Person Ambrose
G Ballard-B Godfrey 60¼
R/U G Richardson-G Vaughan 61¾ Gross G Read-P Rolle 69 C/B
Thu 17th Open Stroke

D. Rainbird 63 R/U L. Kelly 65 C/B, Gross N. Bleathman 70

Sat 19th Stroke

T. Hildebrand 64 G. Vaughan 66
Div1
L. Kelly 67 Gross N. Bleathman 76

Ladies
L. Mace 70 R/U P. Read 7
 
Gold Medal play-off
Members N. Bleathman 68

Veterans
L. Kelly 67

Ladies
L. Mace 70
Thu 24th Open Stroke

R. Grimsey 67 R/U N. Bleathman, C/B I. Williams 68 Chook winner D Richardson

Sat 26th Silver Medal - Stroke

P. Granquist 65 R/U T. Hildebrand 67
Div1
K. Mundy 66 Gross L. Kelly 80
 

Veterans
K. Mundy 66
 

Ladies

S. James Wood 70 R/U G. Wolfe 71

Gross J. Herczykowski 92

Thu 31st Open Stroke, Monthly Mug

R. New C/B R. Grimsey 67 Gross S. Hutton 78

February
Sat 2nd
&
Sun 3rd
Coal River Classic Results
Thu 7th Open Stableford
P. Evans 38 R/U W. Jones,  C/B N. Bleathman 36
Sat 9th Silver Medal - Stroke
Alan Wood 62 R/U R. Grimsey 66
Div1 D. Richardson 67 Gross L. Kelly 82
Chook winner N. Bleathman
Veterans
Alan Wood 62

 

Ladies

J. Herczykowski 65 R/U G. Wolfe 72

Gross P. Read 88
 

Thu 14th Open Stableford
R. Tanner 40 R/U N. Bleathman 39
Sat 16th A.G.M./Gordon French Shield
P. Rolle  67 R/U P. Granquist 69
Div2
 D. Petterd 69 Gross I. Richardson 85

Ladies

J. Mundy 70  R/U J. Gregory 75

 

Thu 21st Open Stroke

G. Vaughan 63 R/U R. Grimsey 65

Sat 23rd Open Stableford
R. Reid 45 R/U  G. Vaughan 44 G. Read 40

Ladies

J. Herczykowski 36 R/U G. Wolfe 33

Thu 28th Open Stroke, Monthly Mug

G. Vaughan 64 R/U I. Williams, C/B  R. Grimsey 67

March
Sat 2nd Pinehurst (Partner required)

P. Evans/D. Rainbird, R/U G. Richardson/G.Vaughan 63

Thu 7th Open Stableford

M. Brockman 42 R/U V. New 40

Sat 9th Silver Medal (Stroke)
R. Reid 65  R/U L. Kelly C/B
Div1
G. Richardson 67
Gross
P. Reid 74

Veterans
R. Reid 65

 

Ladies
G. Wolfe 72

 
Thu 14th Open Stableford

P. Evans 40 R/U R. Grimsey 37

Sat 16th Stableford
D. Richardson 42 R/U R. Read C/B

Ladies

P. Read 39 R/U L. Read 34

Thu 21st Open Stroke

S. Banks 68 R/U R. Smith 69 Gross M. Cross 74

Sat 23rd Stroke
G. Read C/B A. Wood 65 Gross L. Kelly 79
Div2 W. Shoobridge 69  C/B
G. Read 17th

Ladies

G. Wolfe 72 Gross L. Read 91

 

Thu 28th Open Stroke

G. Davis 68 R/U K. Mundy 69 C/B Gross  R. O’Malley 81

Sat 30th 4BBB Draw for partners  9.30-10.00

M. Brockman / A. Wood 49 R/U  / R. Tanner 45

April
Thu 4th Open Stableford

J. Mundy 42 R/U K. Mundy, 39 C/B

Sat 6th Stroke
G. Hunt 61 R/U J. Burbury 65 Div2 R. Tanner 66
Gross  P. Evans 80

Ladies

G. Wolfe 71 Gross L. Read 90
 

Thu 11th Open Stableford

R. Knight 42 R/U R. Harris 40

Sat 13th Stableford
G. Davis 47 R/U D. Petterd 40  Div1 G. Ballard 39

Ladies

J. Gregory 38 R/U P. Jenkins 33

Thu 18th Open Stroke
N. Bleathman, C/B M. Brockman 68 Gross  R. Smith 69
Sat 20th Silver Medal - Stroke
I. Williams C/B M. Drew 65 Div1 P. Read 65 Gross  R. Smith 81
Veterans
I. Williams 65
 

Ladies

L. Mace 70 Gross G. Wolfe 91
 

Thu 25th Open Stroke (Anzac Day)

G. Richardson 68 R/U C. Higson 71

Sat 27th South East Open

P. Read 75 after 3 hole playoff from M. Cross and D. McPherson

A Grade
D. Alomes 69 R/U E. Saville 71 Gross D. McPherson 75
 
B Grade

L. Burns 69 R/U P. Rolle 70

 Gross D. Richardson

C Grade

M. Campbell C/B M. Brockman 68

Gross S. Wolfe 93

D Grade

A  Hildebrand 72 R/U B. Godfrey 77

Gross J. Weedon 108

Ladies
G. Wolfe 74
May
Thu 2nd Open Stableford

G. French 40 R/U G. Lyall 38

Sat 4th Stroke

G. Vaughan, C/B G. Hunt 71 Div2 C. Higson 72

Gross R. Knight 84

Ladies
L. Mace 68 Gross G. Wolfe 85
 
Thu 7th Open Stableford

K. Mundy 39 R/U R. Knight 38

Sat 11th Silver Medal - Stroke
G. Vaughan 66 R/U I. Williams 67
 Div2 P. Morris 68 Gross L. Kelly 81
Veterans
G. Vaughan 66 
 

Ladies

G. Wolfe 74 Gross S. Richardson 87
 

Thu 16th Open Stroke

R. Limbrick 70 R/U R. Grimsey, K. Plunkett 72 Gross L. Kelly 

Sat 18th Stableford

R. Godfrey 42 R/U R. Smith 37 Div1 , L. Kelly 36

Ladies
G. Wolfe 34 R/U P. Read 29

Thu 23rd Open Stroke
P. Morris C/B  K. Mundy 68
Sat 25th Stroke
B. Wolfe 62  R/U R. Reid 67 Div1 G. Ballard 68
Gross L. Kelly 80

Ladies

P. Jenkins 68 Gross S. Richardson 82
 

Presidents Trophy – 8 qualifiers

B. Wolfe Vs G. Hunt                        R. Reid Vs C. Higson
L. Kelly Vs G. Richardson                R. Godfrey Vs R. Mace

Sun 26th

Sunday Village Green Tavern Ambrose;

P. Willis, J. Turner, D. Parker, K. Shutler 565/8

D. Petterd, L. Curtain, D. Curtain, M. Wakeling 57 ¾

Gross  K. Plunkett, P. Limbrick, D. Bacon, S. Banks 67

Bradman award, M. Brockman, J. Jenkins, J. Jenkins 81

 
Thu 30th Open Stroke

P. Morris 64 R/U P. Granquist 68 C/B  Gross R. Smith 81

June
Sat 1st Stableford

G. Hunt, C/B W. Jones 37

Div1 W. Patmore 36

Ladies
J. Gregory 31 R/U S. Richardson 30
 
President’s Trophy – 8 qualifiers

R. Reid d. C. Higson 2/1

G. Hunt d. B. Wolfe 2 up

G. Richardson d. L. Kelly 4/2

R. Mace d. R. Godfrey 7/5

Thu 6th Open Stableford

W. Jones 38 R/U  P  Granquist, 36 C/B

Sat 8th Stroke

R. Knight 69 R/U C. Higson 71

Div2  A. Hildebrand 73 Gross D. Rainbird 86

Ladies
R. Grice 70 Gross G. Wolfe 88
 

Presidents trophy 3rd. Round

G. Hunt d. R. Mace 3/2

G. Richardson d. R. Reid 5/3

Final

G. Richardson d. G. Hunt 1 up.

Sat 15th 2 Person Ambrose

R. Knight – D. Rainbird 64 R/U G. French – I, Richardson 65 ½

Gross N. Bleathman – L. Kelly 74

Thu 20th Open Stroke

L. Kelly 65 R/U G. French 69 Gross W. Boxhall 79

Sat 22nd Silver Medal

I. Williams 62 R/U C. Higson 68 C/B

Div1 L. Kelly 68 Gross R. Smith 80

Veterans
I. Williams 62
Ladies
G. Wolfe 70 Gross S. Richardson 87
Thu 27th Open Stroke

L. Kelly 64 R/U G. Ballard 69 C/B Gross R. Smith 80

Sat 29th Campania Tavern Shield - Stable ford

R. Mace 41 R/U S. Plunkett 39 C/B

Div1 G. Ballard 40

Ladies
L. Read 35 R/U J. Mundy 34
 
July
Thu 4th Open Stableford
R. Harris, C/B D. Rainbird 39
Sat 6th Silver Medal -Stroke

A Wood 66 R/U P. Evans 72
Div1
G. Richardson 73 Gross

L. Kelly 86

Veterans
A Wood 66
 
Ladies
L. Mace 82 Gross G. Wolfe 97
 
Thu 11th Open Stableford (inc. Teachers Day)

D. Richardson 36 R/U R. Smith, 35 C/B

Sat 13th Stableford
J. Weedon, C/B  R. Mace 39
Div1 S. Plunkett 38

Ladies

J. Mundy,  C/B S. Richardson 37
 

Thu 18th Open Stroke

G. French 61 R/U B. Apted 66 Gross R. Knight 81

Sat 20th Foursomes Championship. (First 18 holes)
Div1 D. Rainbird / R. Knight 86 – 73 ½

Div2  W. Shoobridge / C. Higson 92 – 70 ½

Ladies
G. Wolfe / J. Herczykowski 87
Nett S. Richardson / R. Grice 68 ½
Thu 25th Open Stroke

K. Mundy 66 R/U D. Rainbird 69

Sat 26th Foursomes Championship. (Final 18 holes)
Div1Gross I. Richardson/G. French 83
Div1Nett I. Richardson/G. French 69
Div2Gross D. Richardson/I. Williams 86
Div2Nett D. Richardson/I. Williams 67
Ladies
Gross  G. Wolfe/J. Herczykowski 91
Nett J. Gregory/L. Mace 73

 
Foursomes Championship overall
Div1Gross D. Rainbird/R. Knight 170
Div1Nett  I. Richardson/G. French 143
Div2
Gross C. Higson/W. Shoobridge 185
Div2Nett  C.Higson/W. Shoobridge 142

Ladies

G. Wolfe/J. Herczykowski 178

Nett G. Wolfe/J. Herczykowski 145

 

August
Thu 1st Open Stableford

T. Bearham 40 R/U R. Knight 37

Sat 3rd Joe French Memorial Open Stroke
Sponsored by Patrick Morris
C. Higson 67 R/U J. Burbury 68  C/B
Chook winner C. Higson

Ladies

Nett  P. Jenkins 76

Gross G. Wolfe 90
 

Thu 8th Open Stableford

T. Bearham 45 R/U D. Rainbird 37

Sat 10th Silver Medal -Stroke

A Wood 68 R/U D. Rainbird 69
Div2  S. Plunkett 70 Gross L. Kelly 84

Veterans
A Wood 68
 

Ladies

G. Wolfe 78

Gross S. Richardson 90

Thu 15th Open Stroke

S. Plunkett 65 R/U R. Knight 67 L. Kelly 81

Sat 17th Club Mixed Foursome Ch/ship. First 18 holes
Stroke

I Wolfe 66H. Wolfe 68 Div1 D. Curtain 73 Gross  S. Plunkett 87

Thu 15th Open Stroke

K. Mundy 65 R/U S. Plunkett 67

Sat 24th Stableford

D. Curtain 39 R/U W. Shoobridge 38 Div2  W. Patmore 37

Club Mixed Foursome Ch/ship. Final results.
Club Champians
G. Ballard/ P. Jenkins 271
Division 1
L. Kelly / J. Gregory 271
Nett P. Rolle / J. Herczykowski218 ½
Division 2
G. Ballard / P. Jenkins 271
Nett G. Ballard / P. Jenkins 202
Thu 25th Open Stroke

J. Weedon 67 R/U G. Ballard 68 Gross  R. Smith 81

Sat 31st Stableford

W. Jones,  R/U  P. Morris 39  C/B Div1 G. Hunt 35

Ladies
V. New 35 R/U J. Mundy 32

September
Thu 5th Open Stableford

K. Plunkett 41  R/U P. Morris, 37  C/B

Sat 7th Silver Medal
K. Mundy 65 R/U B. Wolfe 66
Div1 R. Knight 67 Gross P. Read 75
Veterans
K. Mundy 65

Ladies

J. Herczykowski 76

Thu 12th Open Stableford

G. French 39 R/U R. Grimsey 37

Sat 14th 4BBB Stableford for Fresh Freight (Sponsored by J.Burbury & D.Hart)

D. Curtain/ T. Lockley 51 R/U D. Hart/ T. Stanley,  C/B D. Richardson/ I. Williams 45

Thu 19th Open Stroke

R. Grimsey 71 R/U M. Brockman 73

Sat 21st Lefties Vs Righties Stableford Sponsored by Joan Gregory

Best Righthand

A Wood 36 R/U D. Rainbird 35

Best Lefthand

P. Morris 37 R/U R. Mace 34

Sun 22nd Sparco Ambrose
B. Wolfe, Harry, Midstrength, Midget 54¾
R/U D. Henley, I. Lyne,  N. Downham, S. Downham 56 3/8,
Gross D. Cracknell, L. McGuinness, S. Bowes, P. Wicks 64,
R/U  S. Wood, D. Curtain, L. Curtain, A. Lockley 67.
Thu 26th Open Stroke
R Grimsey 68 Gross R Smith 74
Sat 28th Stableford
 R.. Smith 37 L.. Kelly 35

Ladies
J.Gregory 31

October
Thu 12th Open Stableford
G Ballard 39,  R/U  D Richardson 36
Sat 5th Stroke
A Lockley 64 R/U B Godfrey 68 Gross N Bleathman 81
Ladies
J Gregory 74 Gross S Richardson 90
Sun 6th Stroke
A Lockley 65 R/U P Rolle 67 Gross R Knight 80
Ladies
 S Richardson76 Gross Richardson 87
Thu 10th Open Stableford (First twilight)
 
I.Williams 34, C/B R. Grimsey 34
Sat 12th Stroke
B. Wolfe 63
 R/U I. Wolfe 68 C/B
Gross
R. Smith 82
Ladies
P. Jenkins 76, R/U G Wolfe 93
Gross S. Richardson 88,
Thu 17th Open Stroke
R.Limbrick, 68. R/U  G. French 69
Sat 19th Stroke
R Knight 65
Gross R Knight 76
Ladies
J.Herczykowski 74 Gross S. Richardson 90
Sat 5th

   To

Sat 19th
Members & Associates Final Round Championship
(Club championships sponsored by Harvey Norman Flooring, Cambridge Park)
A Grade
N.Bleathman 334 R/U R.Knight 335
Nett R Night 291 R/U R Smith 293
B_Grade                                                     
G.Richardson 349 R/U G.French 350
Nett P.Rolle 284 R/U G Richardson 289

C Grade

B.Wolfe 375 R/U A.Wood 385

Nett P.Morris 286 R/U R Mace 294

D Grade

A.Lockley 404 R/U S.Clark 419
Nett A.Lockley 272 R/U R.Godfrey  290

Ladies; A Grade

S. Richardson 355 R/U G. Wolfe 370
Nett J.Gregory 304 R/U S.Richardson 311

Ladies; B Grade
L.Mace 456  R/U P.Jenkins 474
Nett J.Fehlberg 321
Thu 24th Open Stroke (show Day)
D. McPherson 69, R/U R.Mason 69,  Gross  P.Read 78.
Sat 26th Silver Medal (Stroke)
I Williams 68 R/U G.Richardson 70 Gross D.Richardson 84 Div1 R.Grimsey 71
Veterans         
 I Williams 68
 

Ladies
G.Wolfe 79
Gross S.Richardson 90
 

Thu 31st Open Stroke
 
R. Knight, R/U  R.Smith 63, Gross D.Rainbird 81
November
Sat 2nd Dirk Winwood Trophy (Sponsored by Dirk Winwood)
R.Grimsey 65 C/B S.Wolfe  Div2 J.Weedon 65 Gross R.Knight 76 C/B
Ladies  L.Mace 71
 
Sat 9th Silver Medal– Stroke  
G.Richardson 63 R/U W.Shoobridge 65
 Gross
P.Read 73 Div2 J.Burbury 68
Veterans           
G.Richardson 63 
Ladies
J.Gregory 74
Sat 16th Peter Jones Memorial Stroke
(Sponsored by William Patmore)
D.Petterd 66 R/U P.Rolle 67  Gross S.Plunkett 83
Ladies
 J.Herczykowski 74
 Gross  L.Read 102
Thu 21st Open Stroke
D Rainbird 66
Sat 23rd Open Stableford
R Mace 38
 R/U P Read 35
Ladies
G Wolfe 35
Thu 28th Open Stroke
D.Rainbird 67 R/U R.Knight 70
Sat 1st Summer Cup (Sponsored by Ivan Wolfe)
A.Lockley C/B R.Mace 63 Gross D.Rainbird 80
 
Ladies
J.Fehlberg 70
R/U.Wolfe 72
Gross Paula Read 90
December
Thu 5th Open StablefordL
Kelly 40
 R/U K.Mundy 36
Sat 7th Medley (Draw for partners)
R.Smith–C.Higson 59
R/U G.Hunt-M.Brockman 62 Gross D.Richardson-D.Rainbird 84 C/B
Thu 12th Open Stableford
L.Kelly 40  R/U M.Brockman 40
Sat 14th Silver Medal (Stroke)
R.Reid 64 R/U B.Godfrey 65 Div1 T.Bearham 65 Gross L.Kelly 79
Veterans
R.Reid 64
Ladies
J.Fehlberg 64
 R/U J.Herczykowski 68 Gross G.Wolfe 88
Thu 19th Open Stroke
G.Vaughan 67 R/U G.Richardson 68
Sat 21st Stableford BBQ.
D.Petterd 45 R/U  J.Burbury 44 c/b 
Ladies
L.Mace R/U  Jo.Webberly
Thu 26th Open Stroke
 
L.Kelly 66  R/U D.Petterd 68
Sat 28th Open Stroke
 
W.Boxall 61R/U A.Wood 64 Div2 R.Mason 65 Gross N.Bleathman 79

 

Back