Colebrook Golf Club inc.

Results 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 Home


January  February  March  April  May  June  July  August  September  October  November  December

January
Sat 1st Open Stroke
Div 1
P.Shaw 61 Div 2 R.Harris 64
Gross
D.Rainbird 79
Associates
J.Mundy 64
r/u A Weedon 74
Gross L.Read 96
Thu 6th Stableford
I.Wolfe 41
R/U K.Hadley 40
Sat 8th 2 person Ambrose
P.Read - P.Read 61 R/U D.Wolfe - D.Wolfe 62 Gross G.Hunt - D.Rainbird 70
Thu 13th Stableford
R.Grimsey 39 C/B L.Kelly 39
Sat 15th Gold Medal
B.Wolfe 69
Veterans K.Mundy 70 Associates
J.Herczykowski 66
Stroke
Div 1 G.Ballard R/U D Rainbird
Div 1 N.Bleathman Gross D.Kennedy 84
Associates
J.Herczykowski 66
R/U V.New 73
Gross P.Read
Thu 20th Stableford
G.Davis 66 R/U N.Bleathman 68 Gross D.Rainbird 80
Sat 22nd Silver Medal
Members
W Sherrin 60
R/U  W Shoobridge 65
Div 1 G Richardson 66 Gross N Bleathman 76

Veterans
W Shoobridge 65

Associates
A Weedon
R/U  G Wolfe
Gross  J Rundle
 

Thu 27th Stableford
K.Mundy C/B L. Webberley and R.Harris 66
Sat 29th 2 person Scramble
L Kelly/L Webberley 56 R/U I Williams/D Richardson 58 Gross BLeathman/J Rolfe 71 c/b
February
Thu 3rd Stableford
V.New 39 c/b L.Webberley
Sat 5th

&

Sun 6th

Coal River Classic

A Grade
P Read 69
R/U A Smith 72 Nett E Saville 67 c/b
B Grade
D Kennedy 74
R/U J Rolfe 82 Nett W Sherrin 65
C Grade
N Sculthorpe 88
c/b D Curtain
Nett
P Morris 66
D Grade
D Hantke 91
R/U N Blacklow 100
Nett
A Hilderbrand 71 c/b
Associates A
G Wolfe 84
R/U P Read 86 Nett S Richardson 77
Associates B
J Gregory 90
R/U N Stuart 94 Nett H McConnon 72
Associates C
V New 99
R/U D Bailey 100 Nett P Jenkins 71
Associates A
L Webberley 113
R/U T Howard 116 Nett J Mundy 74
Veterans Div 1 Men
D Rainbird 80
R/U I Richardson 82 Nett G Hunt 71  c/b
Veterans Div 2 Men
P Morris 90
R/U D Hantke 91 Nett C Higson 69
Veterans Div 1 Ladies
G Wolfe 84
R/U M Leary 88
 
Veterans Div 2 Ladies
J Gregory
R/U L Read 95 Nett D Bailey 70
Veterans Div 3 Ladies
V New 99 
R/U P Jenkins 102 T Nett Howard 71
Men's Foursomes Div 1
M Freeman-E Saville 74
R/U G Quarrell-S Wood 75 Nett I Richardson-G French 70
Men's Foursomes Div 2
D Petterd-W Sherrin 89
R/U S McCarthy-D Hawkins 92 Nett B Wolfe-V Sorrentino 71
Mixed Foursomes Div 1
P Read-P Read 73
R/U N Bleathman-J Herczykowski 86 Nett G Wolfe-B Wolfe 68
Mixed Foursomes Div 2
B Hilder-S Hilder 86
R/U K Christie-M Christie 92 Nett T Bearman-L Webberley 66
Thu 10th Stableford
V.New 44 R/U L.Kelly 41 c/b
Sat 12th Open Stableford
L.Kelly 42 R/U J.Rolf 41 Div 2 K.Griffith 39 
Sat 19th Annual General Meeting
Gordon French Shield
Thu 24th Stroke
L Kelly 62 R/U R New 65
Sat 26th Silver Medal
Members
J Rolfe 63
R/U K Griffiths 67 c/b
Div 2 P Rolle 65 Gross P Read

Veterans
K Griffiths 67

Associates
J Herczykowski 60
R/U  L Webberley  69
Gross  G Wolfe 91
 

March
Thu 3rd Stableford
R Grimsey 38 R/U R Knight 37
Sat 5th Stroke
R Dance 63 R/U  D Richardson 66 Div 2 R Reid 67  Gross N Bleathman 81

Associates
T Howard 67
R/U V New 68 c/b
 

Thu 9th Stableford
D Rainbird 39 R/U I Williams 37 c/b
Sat 12th Silver Medal
Members
G Davis 65
R/U W Shoobridge 66
Div 1 D Kennedy 67 Gross N Bleathman 77

Veterans
G Davis 65

Associates
J Herczykowski 69
R/U  J Rundle 72
Gross  P Read 89

Thu 17th Stableford
K Mundy 40 C/B T Bearham
Sat 19th  Stableford
A Wood 48
Div 1 N Bleathman 38
R/U P Sherman 44
Associates
J Gregory 41
R/U  L Webberley C/B
 
Sat 26th

2 Person Aggregate Stableford (Draw for partners)
R Reid - R Grimsey 78
R/U  I Williams  - L Read 77  C/B

Thu 31st

Open Stroke, Monthly Mug. (Last twilight for season)
T Bearham 66 R/U  I Williams 67

April
Sat 2nd Stroke
K Munday 63
Div 1 P Granquist 66 R/U D Petterd 67 Gross N Bleathman 77
Associates
L Read 66
R/U J Gregory 68
 
Thu 7th Stableford
R Knight 41 R/U R Harris 38
Sat 9th Stableford
T Bearham 41
Div 2 M Brockman 41
 
R/U D Petterd 40
G Howard
8th
Associates
L Read 39
R/U J Herczykowski 38

 
Thu 14th Stableford
K.Mundy 40 R/U D.Rainbird 37
Sat 16th Stroke
R.Grimsey 65 Div 1 G.Read 69 R/U S Wolfe 67 Gross D.Richardson 84
Associates
V New 74
R/U L Read 74  C/B
 
Thu 21st Stroke
S.Wolfe 68 R/U R.Knight 69
Sat 23rd  Easter Saturday  Stableford
D.Petterd 39 Div 1 T.Bearham 38 R/U D.Rainbird 37
Associates
L.Webberley 27
 C/B  J.Mundy 27
Thu 28th Stroke Monthly Mug
R.Knight 66 R/U K Munday 67 Gross D.Rainbird 81
Sat 30th Silver Medal
Members
H Wolfe 63
R/U R Reid 67
Div 1 R Harris 66 Gross N Bleathman 77

Veterans
H Wolfe 63

Associates
J Munday 72
R/U  L Read 74
Gross  P Read 91

May
Thu 5th Stableford
R Knight 38 C/B V New
Sat 7th Presidents Trophy(8 players to qualify)
K.Mundy 67 R/U D.Richardson 69  C/B
Gross G.Read 83
Associates
G Wolfe 70
R/U V New 77  C/B

Chook winner L.Webberley

Thu 12th Stableford
L.Kelly 40 R/U K.Mundy 39
Sat 14th Stableford
L.Kelly 39
R/U D.Petterd 38
Associates
 
J.Gregory 36
Presidents Trophy (8 qualifiers)
K.Mundy d. G.Read 4/2
R.Grimsey d. D.Richardson 2 up
D.Petterd d. K.Griffith by forfeit
W.Sherrin d. T.Wolfe 4/3
Associates
G.Wolfe d. L.Webberley 3/2
L.Read d. V.New 2/1

 
Thu 19th Stroke
K.Mundy 67 R/U J.Rainbird 70
Sat 21st Stroke
R.Reid 67
 Div 1 G.Hunt 70 R/U S.McCarthy 70
Gross D.Rainbird 83
Associates
V.New 70
R/U J.Mundy 73
Presidents Trophy Round 3
D.Petterd d. W.Sherrin
R.Grimsey d. K.Mundy
Associates Final Round
G.Wolfe d. L.Read
 
Thu 26th Stroke
D.Hantke 62 R/U Joanne Cromack 64 Gross R.Knight 83
Sat 28th Silver Medal (Stroke)
Members
G.Ballard 64
R/U A.Wood 65
Div 1 R.Harris 66
 
Veterans
A.Wood 65

 
Associates
L.Webberley 61
R/U J.Herczykowski 69
Gross  L.Read 92
Presidents Trophy Final Round
D.Petterd d. R.Grimsey
Sun 29th Willows Tavern Open Ambrose
Best Nett; R.Gunn W.Tonks M.Dennis D.Reid 54 1/4
R/up Nett; D.Petterd J.Robinson J.Fowle K.Mundy 56 3/8
Best Gross; C.Higson W.Shoobridge F.Carmichael S.Ackerley 66 on countback.
R/up Gross; R.Armstrong C.Hughes M. Windridge D.Whitebread 66
Bradman award; P.Granquist G.Hunt P.Morris R.Harris 65 1/4
June
Sat 11th Silver Medal (Stroke)
Members
S.McCarthy 58
R/U J.Burbury 65
Div 1 T.Bearham 64
Gross S.Kube 83
Veterans
I.Wolfe 65

 
Associates
G.Wolfe 70
R/U V.New 72

 
Thu 16th Stableford
L.Kelly 39 R/U R Grimsey 35
Sat 18th  Stableford
G.Davis 45 R/U S.McCarthy 43 Div 1 R.Knight 43
 
Associates
L.Read 39
R/U J.Gregory 36
L Read 8th
Thu 23rd Stroke
L Kelly 69
R/U T Bearham 71 Gross R Knight 83
Thu 30th Stableford (Monthly Mug)
P.Morris 67 R/U R.Knight 69 Gross R.O'Malley 82
July
Thu 7th Stableford
C Higson 36
R/U K Hadley 36
Sat 9th  Silver Medal (Stroke)
Members
P Morris 62
Div 1 P Granquist 69 R/U C Higson 64
Gross L Kelly 90
Veterans
P Morris 62

 
Associates
L Read 81

 
Thu 16th Stableford
R Knight 38 R/U R Smith 37
Sat 16th Foursome Ch/ship (18 holes)
Members
A Grade D.Rainbird - R.Dance 86 - 75.5
B.Grade R.Grimsey - R.Knight 84 - 69.5
             T.Bearham - L.Kelly  85 - 70
C.Grade R.Reid - B.Wolfe 89 - 64.5
             S.Wood - D.Curtain 91 - 69.5
Associates
Div. 1 J.Gregory - S.Richardson 93 - 74
Div. 2 V.New - J.Herczykowski 109 - 82.5
        Nett: A.Weedon - P.Jenkins 79
 
Sun 17th Foursome Ch/ship (18 holes)
Members
A Grade
D.Rainbird, R.Dance 88 / 76.5
B Grade
G.Ballard, G.Richardson 87 / 69.5
M.Brockman, D.Richardson 88 / 70
R.Grimsey, R.Knight 88 / 73.5
C Grade
W.Shoobridge, C.Higson 92 / 64
L.Curtain, W.Sherrin 93 / 73.5
T.Wolfe, D.Petterd 95 / 69.5
Associates
Div. 1
J.Gregory, S.Richardson 92 / 73
G.Wolfe, S.James-Wood 96 / 76
Div. 2
V.New, J.Herczykowski 104 / 77.5
A.Weedon, P.Jenkins 111 / 76.


 

Thu 21st Stroke
L Kelly 69
C/B R Knight
Sat 23rd Foursome Ch/ship (final 18)
Members
Club Champions; R.Grimsey, R.Knight 257
B Grade Champions; R.Grimsey, R.Knight 257
Nett; R.Grimsey, R.Knight 213
C Grade Champions; L.Curtain, W.Sherrin 278
Nett; R.Reid, B.Wolfe 208.5
Associates
Club Champions; J.Gregory, S.Richardson 301
Div. 1. J.Gregory, S.Richardson 301
Nett; J.Gregory, S.Richardson 278
Div. 2. A.Weedon P.Jenkins 339
Nett; A.Weedon P.Jenkins 235.5
Thu 28th Stroke Monthly Mug
R.Grimsey 67 R/U R Harris 69
Sat 30th Campania Tavern Shield (Stableford)
A Wood 41  R/U R.Mace 40  Div 1 R.Knight 35
Associates
G.Wolfe 40 R/U A.Weedon 34  C/B
August

Handicap Match Play Champion Graham Davis

Thu 21st Stroke
K.Hadley 42 C/B W.Shoobridge
Sat 6th Boags South East Open Ch/ship.
Champion; D.Rainbird 85
Div. 1 Gross T.Wright 87
Nett L.Kelly 77
 
Div. 2 Gross I Williams 96
Nett R Reid 75
Silver Medal (Stroke)
Members
I.Williams 68 Div 1 D.Rainbird 69
R/U G.Vaughan 73 Gross L.Kelly 90
Veterans
I.Williams 68
 
Associates
nett J.Gregory C/B
 
Thu 11th Stableford
M.Drew 38 R/U D.Rainbird 35
Sat 13th Stroke
D.Rainbird 66 C/B R.Harris Div 2  I.Williams 69 Gross D.Richardson 83
Sat 20th Stableford
B.Wolfe 39  R/U D.Rainbird 38
Associates
L.Munley 36  R/U G.Wolfe 34
Thu 25th Stroke Monthly Mug
R Harris 64
R/U R.Tanner 69 Gross K.Hadley 87
Sat 27th Joe French Memorial Stroke
(Sponsored by Patrick Morris)
C.Higson 59 R/U K.Mundy 64 Gross R.Knight 81
Associates
G.Wolfe 68 R/U J.Herczykowski 71
September
Thu 1st Farmers Day Open Stableford
Best overall. J.Weedon 44
Visitors, D.Hantke 39, L.Burns 36
Members, R.Harris 40 D.Rainbird 39 on countback
 
Ladies, J.Mundy 30, J.Cromack 29
Farmers, P.Morris 36, G.French 34
Bradman, B.McDonald.
Sat 3rd Stableford (Sponsored by Alan Wood)
W.Shoobridge 46 R/U K.Mundy 41
Chook Winner - J.Weedon
Associates
V.New
C/B J.Gregory 39
Thu 8th Stableford
D Richardson 40 C/B R New
Sat 10th Silver Medal
Members
I.Williams 61 R/U D.Curtain 62
Div. 1 Best Nett, L.Kelly 67
Veterans
I.Williams 61
Associates
 P.Read C/B V.New 73
Thu 15th Stroke
R.New 60 R/U R.Grimsey 63 Gross D.Richardson 84
Jack Grant Memorial, Alvin Alderton 35 points.
Chook winner G Lovell on 18th. hole
Sat 17th 4BBB Stableford for Fresh Freight Sponsored by J.Burbury & D.Hart
R.Mace - K.Mundy 52  R/U W.Jones - J.Gregory 50
Thu 22nd Stroke
C.Higson 60 R/U D.Rainbird 67 Gross M.Cross 77
Sat 24th Lefties Vs. Righties Stableford (Sponsored by Joan Gregory)
Lefties 35.33 d. Righties 34.05 Overall winner R.Mace 42
Best Lefties L.Kelly 41 G.Davis 38 Best Righties Shane Clark 40 P.Rolle 39
Sun 25th
Willows Tavern Ambrose
Nett: I.Williams, D.Richardson, S.Williams, R.Jack 56
R/up: S.Clark, T.Bearham, L.Kelly, J.Rolf 56.25
Gross: P.Wicks, Cummins, D.Cracknell, L.Bowerman 69
Thu 29th Stroke Monthly Mug
R.Knight 68 R/U R.Tanner 70 Gross M.Cross 79
October
Sat 1st AFL Grand Final Open Stableford
R.Mace C/B G.Davis 40
Associates
G.Wolfe 37
Thu 6th First Chicken Run-Stableford
J.Rolf 41 R/U D.Rainbird 39
Sat 8th Club Ch/ship.  (First 18 holes)
A Grade
Gross:
N.Bleathman 81
  R.Knight 83
Nett:
D.Rainbird 72 R.Knight 73
B Grade
Gross:
L.Kelly 83
K.Hadley 84
Nett:
L.Curtain 66 K.Hadley 69
C Grade
Gross:
D.Curtain 85
J.Burbury 90
Nett:
D.Curtain 65 J.Burbury 68
D Grade
Gross:
W.Patmore 99 R.Mace 102
Nett:
A.Hildebrand 70 W.Patmore 70
Veterans Div1             
Gross:
L.Kelly 83 D.Rainbird 84
Nett:
L.Kelly 70 I Richardson 71
Veterans Div2
Gross
C.Higson 94 G.Davis 96
Nett:
I.Wolfe 69 A.Hildebrand 70
Ladies A
Gross:
S.Richardson 86 G.Wolfe 87
Nett:
G.Wolfe 70 S.Richardson 72
 
Ladies B                          
Gross:
S.James-Wood 96 J.Gregory 97
Nett:
J.Herczykowski J.Gregory 76
Ladies C
Gross:
A.Weedon 117 L.Munley 118
Nett:
L.Munley 76 A.Weedon 80
 
Thu 12th Stableford
R.Knight 37 R/U M.Burns 33
Sat 15th Club Ch/ship.  (Second 18 holes)
A Grade
Gross:
B.Saville (77) 161
N.Bleathman (80) 161
B Grade
Gross:
L.Kelly (82) 165
 I.Richardson (92) 178
C Grade
Gross:
D.Curtain (87) 172
P.Rolle (92) 184
D Grade
Gross:
W.Shoobridge (102) 206
 A.Hildebrand (108) 211
Veterans Div1             
Gross:
L.Kelly 165
D.Rainbird 177
Veterans Div2
Gross
R.Reid 192
C.Higson 193
Ladies A
Gross:
S.Richardson (88) 174
G.Wolfe (90) 180
Ladies B                          
Gross:
J.Herczykowski 193
J.Gregory 195
Ladies C
Gross:
A.Weedon 236
L.Munley 241
Sun 16th Club Ch/ship   (Third 18 holes)    W.Shoobridge (Hole in one 2nd)
A Grade
Gross:
B.Saville (83) 244
N.Bleathman (85) 246
B Grade
Gross:
L.Kelly (87) 252
I.Richardson (92) 270
C Grade
Gross:
D.Curtain (94) 266
S.Wood (92) 278
D Grade
Gross:
W.Shoobridge (101)
 307A.Hildebrand (108) 319
Veterans Div1             
Gross:
L.Kelly 252
D.Rainbird 266
Veterans Div2
Gross
R.Reid 287
C.Higson 289
Ladies A
Gross:
S.Richardson (91) 265
P.Read (84) 266
Ladies B
Gross:
J.Gregory (96) 291
J.Herczykowski (98) 291
Ladies C
Gross:
A.Weedon (115) 351
L.Munley (121) 362
Thu 20th Stroke
C.Higson  C/B P.Rolle 65 Gross M.Burns 79
Sat 22nd Club Ch/ship   (Final 18 holes)    N.Bleathman d. B.Saville on 3 hole play off
A Grade
Gross:
N.Bleathman (77), B.Saville (79) 323
Nett:
R.Knight (72) 294 B.Saville (72) 295

 
B Grade
Gross:
L.Kelly (83) 335, D.Richardson (82) 353
Nett:
L.Kelly (70) 283,
 L.Curtain (65) 284
C Grade
Gross:
D.Curtain (93) 359,
P.Rolle (88) 370
Nett:
D.Curtain (73) 279,
R.Read (69) 284
D Grade
Gross:
W.Shoobridge (103) 410, W.Patmore (102) 424
Nett:
W.Shoobridge (74) 294,
R.Mace (69) 303
Veterans Div1             
Gross:
L.Kelly 335,
I.Richardson 356
Nett:
 L.Kelly 283,
I.Richardson 296
Veterans Div2
Gross
R.Reid 380,
C.Higson 383
Nett:
R.Reid 283, I.Wolfe 292
 
Ladies A
Gross:
S.Richardson (91) 356,
G.Wolfe (86) 357
Nett:
G.Wolfe (69) 292, P.Read (79) 297
 
Ladies B
Gross:
J.Herczykowski (93) 384, J.Gregory (97) 388
Nett:
J.Herczykowski (72) 301, J.Gregory (76) 304
Ladies C
Gross:
A.Weedon (116) 467,
L.Munley (128) 490
Nett:
A.Weedon (79) 318,
T.Howard (77) 322
Thu 27th Monthly Mug (Stroke)
D.Rainbird 66 R/U R.New 69 Gross R.Knight 81
Sat 29th Silver Medal (Stroke)
Members
G Ballard 65
Div 2 S Wolfe 70 R/U G Read 69
Gross L Kelly 87
Veterans
G Read 69
 
November
Thu 3rd Thursday Stableford
L.Kelly 38 R/U D.Rainbird 37
Sat 5th Dirk Winwood Trophy
I.Richardson 61 R/U K.Hadley 63
Gross S.Kube 77
Ladies
L.Read 71 R/U J.Herczykowski 73
 
Thu 10th Stableford
M Brockman 40 R/U G Davis 37  C/B 
Sat 12th Open Stroke
K Hadley 62
R/U G Richardson 67
Associates
J.Mundy 64
Thu 17th Stroke
L.Kelly 66 R/U J.Webberley 68 Gross  D.Rainbird 82
Sat 19th Silver Medal and Summer Cup
Members
K.Griffith 66 R/U S.Wood 69 Div 1 R.Knight 68 Gross P.Read 67
Veterans    
K.Griffith 66
Associates
G.Wolfe 73
C/B V.New
Gross J.Gregory 93
Thu 24th Stroke Monthly Mug
L.Kelly C/B L.Webberley 66 Gross R.Knight 78
Sat 26th Stableford
K.Hadley 43 R/U J.Plunkett 39
Sat 26th
&

Sun
27th
Mixed Foursomes Championships
Champions, J.Rolf, G.Wolfe 178 after 3 hole play-off
Div 1 Nett, T.Churchill, S.Richardson 149
Div 2 Gross D.Richardson, L.Webberley 193
Div 2 Nett D.Pettard, A. Weedon 139
C/B

December

Thu 1st Stableford
L.Kelly 40 R/U  R.Knight 37
Sat 3rd Peter Jones Memorial Stroke
Sponsored by Bill Patmore

D.Richardson 64
R/U  B.Wolfe 65
Gross
G. Read 82
Associates
 G.Wolfe 74
 R/U  J.Herczykowski 75

 
Thu 8th Stableford
R.Knight 39
R/U R.Browning 38 C/B
Sat 10th Christmas Special     4BBB S/Ford
Dale Petterd - G.Vaughan 49 on countback from K.Hadley - P.Rolle
Thu 15th Monthly Mug (Stroke)
E.Booth 65 R/U M.Cross 66 Winner of Mug of mugs R.Knight 67
Sat 17th Silver Medal (Stroke)
G.Vaughan 63 R/U S Clark C/B
Gross L.Kelly 81 Div1 M.Cross 68
Veterans       
G.Vaughan 63
 
Associates
V.New 65 R/U J.Webberley 67
Gross L.Read 90
Sun 18th Willows Tavern Ambrose
Nett N.Higgs, G.Walker, N.williams, N.Hill 545/8 R/U D.Hantke, J.Ricketts, P.Wicks, B.Stebbings 551/8
Gross R.Smith, A.Smith, M.Smith, G.Hall 64 R/U R.Grimsey, D.Rainbird, M.Cross, J.Webberley 65 C/B
Thu 22nd Stroke
D.Rainbird 63  R/U M.Brockman 65 Gross M.Cross 80
Sat 24th Stableford
P.Rolle 44  R/U W.Shoobridge 43 Div1 L.Kelly 39
Associates
J.Plunkett 36  R/U J.Mundy 35
Thu 29th Stroke
        
D.Newell 60 R/U D.Richardson 68  Gross M.Freeman 74
Sat 31st
Stableford
J.Rolf 45 R/U G.Read 40 Div2 R.Reid 41
Associates
J.Webberley 38  R/U  L.Read 37

Back