Colebrook Golf Club inc.

Results 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 Home

January  February  March  April  May  June  July  August  September  October  November  December

January
Thu 4th Stroke CCR 68
        A Weedon 65 
R/U   D White 67  Gross N Bleathman 79
Sat 6th * Silver Medal CCR 68
L Kelly 68
R/U M Rolf 70 Gross P Read 73
Veterans
G Hunt 68 R/U B Deardon 73
Thu 11th Stableford CCR 36
        L Burns 39 
R/U   J Rolf 38
Sat 13th Stroke CCR 68
S Plunkett 63
R/U T Workman 65 Gross M Rolf 76
Gold Medal Members
S Plunkett
Gold Medal Veterans
I Pidgeon
Associates
J Rundle 67 Gross P Read 84
Thu 18th Stroke CCR 68
        G Hall 66 
R/U   M Lansdell 69  Gross A Smith 81
Coal River Classic
Fri 19th Veterans
A Champian:
D Quinn 81
R/U     D May
A Nett D Quinn 70

B Champian:
D Rainbird 80
R/U    P Shaw 80
B Nett P Shaw 67

C Champian:
W Jones 86
R/U R Knowles 87
C Nett W Jones 65

Associates
J Gregory 90
R/U V Quinn 96
Nett A Weedon 70
Sat 20th Championships: Members
A Grade: 
 
P Read 65
course record
R/U   T Leedham 72
Nett  T Leedham 65

B Grade:

G Read 76
R/U   L Gill 79
Nett  G Read 63

C Grade:

D Dillon 88
R/U   J Rolf 90
Nett  D Dillon 66
Championships: Associates
A Grade: 
W Bond 84
play off
R/U   L Bick 84
Nett  P Read 71

B Grade: 
 
J Rundle 94
R/U   D Bailey 94
Nett  D Bailey 67

C Grade: 
 
L Webberley 109
R/U   S Dunn 115
Nett  L Webberley 75
Sun 21st Mens Foursomes: A Grade
        
M Rolf - P Read 70
R/U  M Criss - E Evans 81
Nett  M Rolf - P Read 66
Mens Foursomes: B Grade
G French - I Richardson 78
R/U  L Burns - D Rainbird 83
Nett G French-I Richardson 64
Mens Foursomes: C Grade
        
D Dillon - G Hall 89
R/U  W Patmore - P Morris
Nett  D Dillon - G Hall 68
Mixed Foursomes: A Grade
 
M Cross - M Hollingsworth 84
R/U  P Read - P Read 85
Nett  L Kelly -J Gregory 72
Mixed Foursomes: B Grade
M Lansdell - J Rundle 91
R/U T Wolfe - A Weedon 98
Nett T Wolfe-A Weedon 73
Mixed Foursomes: C Grade
T Morgan - M McKenzie 111
R/U  G Howard - T Howard 121
Nett  T Morgan - M McKenzie 79
Thu 25th Stableford CCR 36
        V New 41 
R/U   A Williams 39
Sat 27th * Silver Medal (Feb)
L Burns 65
R/U B Deardon 66 Gross P Read 72
Veterans
L Burns 65 R/U J Weedon 68
Associates
V New 68
R/U J Gregory 69 Gross J Herczykowski
February
Thu 1st Stroke CCR 68
        I Williams 63 
R/U   N Bleathman 66  Gross  A Smith 74
Sat 3rd Gordon French Shield CCR 68
J Rolf 65
R/U I Pidgeon 66 Gross M Rolf 77
Associates
J Gregory 70
R/U T Howard 70 Gross G Wolfe 92
Thu 8th Stableford CCR 39
        R O'Malley 40 
R/U   G Davis 39
Sat 10th Stableford CCR 38
         
G Grdas 39
R/U   J Nobel 39
Associates
G Wolfe 42
R/U P Read 40
Thu 15th Stroke CCR 68
        L Kelly 64 
R/U  D Henley 66  Gross  L Burns 81
Sat 17th Stroke CCR 67
M Wescott 63
R/U R Grimsey 65 Gross D Rainbird 81
Associates
Nett J Mundy Gross J Rundle
Thu 22nd Stableford CCR 40
        C Reid 42
R/U   L Kelly 40 C/B I Williams 40
Sat 24th Stableford CCR 38
         
B Deardon 42
R/U  R Reid 39
Associates
P Read 40
R/U J Rundle
March
Thu 1st Stroke CCR 73
        W Peters 72  Gross  M Burns 88
Sat 3rd Stroke CCR 68
B Casey 67 
R/U  T Wolfe 67  Gross  D Richardson 84
Associates
J Rundle 71
R/U P Read 89
Thu 8th Stableford CCR 40
        L Burns 42
R/U S Kelly 40

Sat 10th

Open Stableford Sponsored by Richard Harris CCR 39
W Patmore 42
R/U  I Wolfe 41
Associates
A Weedon 41
R/U J Herczykowski 38
 
Thu 15th Stroke CCR 67
        T Melbourne 65 C/B W Peters 65  Gross  S Clark 79
Sat 17th Stableford CCR 38
K Mundy 42 R/U R Reid 41
Associates
P Read 37
R/U J Herczykowski 33
Thu 22nd Stableford CCR 38
        M Brockman 41
R/U D Quinn 40
Sat 24th Stroke CCR 68
R Grimsey 66 
R/U  D Richardson 68  Gross  D Quinn 81
Associates
J Rundle 67
Gross J Herczykowski 91
Thu 29th Stroke CCR 69
        W Peters 68 R/U V New 69  Gross  R Smith 81
Sat 31st * Silver Medal & Associates Monthly Medal CCR 68
Members
J Rolf 65
C/B P Granquist 65 Gross P Read 73
Veterans
G Hunt 66 R/U I Wolf 67
 
Associates
J Rundle 66
R/U J Gregory 73 Gross D Wolf 86
April
Thu 5th Stableford CCR 39
        J Voss 41
R/U R Smith 40
Sat 7th * Open Stroke CCR 69
L Burns 67
  R/U  D Richardson 69 Gross A Smith 76
Associates
G Wolfe 69
R/U  L Webberley 72  Gross J Webberley 87
Thu 12th Stroke
        J Rolf 64 R/U W Jones 66  Gross  N Bleathman 77
Sat 14th 4BBB
P Granquist G Hunt 48 R/U B Casey I Williams 47
Sun 15th Invitation 2 person Ambrose
M Lansdell N Bleathman 62  Gross M & J Rolf 71
Thu 19th Stableford CCR 39
        W Peters 44
R/U J Rundle 43
Sat 21st * Silver Medal & Associates Monthly Medal CCR 67
Members
K Mundy 60
R/U S Clark 64 Gross N Bleathman 76
Veterans
K Mundy 60 R/U R Reid 65
 
Associates
T Howard 71
Gross G Wolf 87
Thu 26th Stroke CCR 67
        R Harris 63
R/U C Reid 64 Gross R Smith 79
Sat 28th *President's Trophy
D Rainbird 59
R/U I Wolfe 63 Gross D Richardson 76
Associates
J Rundle 61
R/U P Read 67 Gross G Wolfe 85
 
President Qualifiers: Men
D Rainbird I Wolfe I Pidgeon D Richardson S Clark J Rolf G Hunt P Rolle
President Qualifiers: Women
J Rundle P Read L Webberley G Wolfe
 
May
Thu 3rd Stableford CCR 37
        K Vaux 38 
R/U J Rainbird 38
Sat 5th Stroke CCR 68
D Ward 63 
R/U L Kelly 67 gross N Bleathman 81
Associates
J Herczykowski 72
Gross G Wolfe 90
Presidents Trophy (8 qualifiers)
P Rolle d D Rainbird 3-2 D Richardson d S Clark 2-1
G Hunt d I Wolfe 5-4 J Rolf d I Pidgeon  2up
Thu 10th Stroke CCR 68
        I Pigeon 66
R/U D Quinn 67 Gross R Smith 80
Sat 12th Stableford CCR 67/39
W Patmore 43 
R/U R Grimsey 40
Associates
V New 40
Gross G Wolfe 37
Presidents Trophy
Winner:
J Rolf    Associate: G Wolf
Thu 17th Stableford
        R Smith 43 
R/U G Davis 40
Sat 19th Pinehurst - Draw for partners
M Wakling - I Williams 61
Gross G Hall - D Richardson 81
Thu 24th Stroke CCR 70
        J Rainbird 67
R/U D Quinn 69 Gross M Blackburn 74
Sat 26th * Silver Medal & Associates Monthly Medal & Silver Spoon CCR 68
Members
L Kelly 65
R/U D Quinn 67 Gross N Bleathman 82
Veterans
D Quinn 67 R/U G Hunt 68
 
Associates
J Rundle 69
R/U G Wolfe 72 Gross P Read 90
Thu 31st Stableford
        R New 38 
R/U S Clark 37
June
Sat 2nd Open Stableford CCR 37
M Lansdell 39
c/b N Bleathman 39
Associates
 J Gregory 37
R/U V New 37
Thu 7th Stroke CCR 69
        T Melbourne 63 
R/U L Kelly 66 Gross N Bleathman 81
Sat 9th 2 Person Ambrose
Nett J Burbury - D Ward 62 R/U G Davis - R Mason 63 Gross D Richardson - D Henley 72
Thu 14th Stableford
        R Bleathman 39 
R/U D Richardson 38
Sat 16th * Silver Medal & Associates Monthly Medal & Silver Spoon CCR 68
Members
M Lansdell 67
C/B M Woodward 67 Gross N Bleathman 77
Veterans
A Hildebrand 68 R/U R Grimsey 70
 
Associates
L Webberley 69
R/U V New 70 Gross J Gregory 90
Thu 21st Stroke CCR 70
        J Rainbird 67 
R/U L Kelly 67 Gross R Smith 84
Sat 23rd Peter Jones Memorial Stroke Sponsored by W. G. Patmore CCR 70
P Rolle 69 D Ward 71
Gross R Smith 84
Associates
V New 75
R/U J Mundy 77 Gross G Wolfe 94
 
Thu 28th Stableford CCR 35
        L Kelly 36 
C/B R Smith 35
Sat 30th Open Stableford CCR 39
A Clark 42
R/U M Woodward 40
Associates
V New 37
C/B P Read 37
July
Thu 5th Stroke CCR 70
        R Smith 69 
C/B C Reid 69 Gross M Gross 79
Sat 7th * Silver Medal & Associates Monthly Medal & Silver Spoon CCR 67
Members
D Ward 63
C/B M Woodward 66 Gross N Bleathman 80
Veterans
R New 68 C/B G Hunt 68
 
Associates
P Reid 75
 Gross J Rundle 96
Thu 12th Stableford CCR 37
        R Harris 39 
C/B R Smith 37
Thu 19th Stroke
        M Westcott 65 
C/B J Rainbird 66 Gross L Kelly 81
Sat 14th
&
Sat 21st
Club Foursomes Championship.
Champions:
S Cube - D Cubit 254
B Grade gross & Nett
S Cube - D Cubit
C Grade gross & Nett
D Dillon - G Hall
Associates Div 1
Gross J Webberley - P Reid
Nett G Wolfe - J Gregory
Associates Div 2
Gross & Nett S James-Wood - V New
 
Thu 26th Stableford CCR 38
        M Woodford 45 
R/U M Westcott 37
Sat 28th Open Stroke CCR 67
S Cube 66
C/B P Morris 66 Gross R Smith 78
Associates
P Reid 69
 Gross J Rundle 89
August
Thu 2nd Stroke CCR 68
        R New 65 
R/U L Burns 67 Gross L Kelly 82
Sat 4th * Silver Medal & Associates Monthly Medal & Silver Spoon CCR 69
Members
D Petterd 65
R/U P Granquist 67 Gross S Kube 83
Veterans
K Mundy 69 C/B A Hilderbrand
 
Associates
V New 71
R/U S James-Wood 75 Gross P Read 96
Thu 9th Stableford CCR 35
        V New 37 
R/U D Rainbird 36
Sat 11th Joe French Memorial Open Stroke CCR 70 Sponsored by Patrick Morris
D Cubit 67 R/U D Rainbird 70 Gross S Kube 81 Associates
G Wolfe 76
Gross  P Reid 92
Thu 16th Stroke CCR 68
        D Reid 70 
C/B I Williams 70 Gross D Rainbird 82
Sat 18th Club Mixed Foursome Ch/ship. First 27 holes
DIV 1- Gross J Gregory - L Kelly 90
          Nett P Jenkins - G Ballard 72
DIV 2- Gross L Webberley - D Richardson 97
          Nett A Weedon - T Wolfe 74
Stableford CCR 37
T Melbourne 42
R/U S Kube 37
Associates
S Dunn 26
Thu 23rd Stableford CCR 35
        W Jones 37 
R/U D Quinn 35
Sat 25th Club Mixed Foursome Ch/ship. Final 27 holes
DIV 1- Gross & Nett L King - I Richardson
DIV 2- Gross & Nett
 L Webberley - D Richardson
Stroke CCR 70
R Smith 66
R/U P Rolle 69 Gross D Quinn 83
Associates
P Read 72
Thu 30th Stroke CCR 68
       D Quinn 67 
R/U S Clark 68 Gross D Rainbird 82
September
Sat 1st * Silver Medal & Associates Monthly Medal CCR 68
Members
L Kelly 65
R/U S Clark 66 Gross D Richardson 78
Veterans
L Burns 68 R/U K Mundy 71
Associates
A Weedon 75
C/B J Rundle Gross P Read 94
Thu 6th Stableford CCR 36
        V New 36 
R/U D Rainbird 34
Fri 7th Farmer's Day Open Stroke
Farmers: M Campbell 68
R/U C Fitzgerald 71 Gross G French 83
Non Farmers Div1:
D Rainbird 70
R/U B Hilder 73 Gross D Quinn 79
Non Farmers Div2:
G Cooper
R/U 68 M Woodward 69 Gross D Maher 87
Sat 8th Chapman Foursomes (Pinehurst)
R Smith - B Deardon
R/U 61 R Mason - T Workman 62 Gross S Clark - L Kelly 78
Thu 13th Stroke CCR 67
        D Richardson 65 
R/U M Woodward 66 Gross L Kelly 84
Sat 15th Ron Grimsey Stroke CCR 69
S Clark 64
R/U L Kelly 65 Gross N Shaw 75
Associates
J Herczykowski 67
R/U L Webberley 77 Gross J Rundle 96
Thu 20th Stableford
        L Kelly 43 
R/U D Rainbird 42
Sat 22nd Lefties Vs Righties Stableford Sponsored by Joan Gregory
N Bleathman 40
(overall) C/B M Lansdell 40 (right) N Noble 40 (Left)
Sun 23rd South East Open Mixed Foursomes
Nett L Webberley I Richardson 65 R/U J Gregory L Kelly 66 Gross J Herczykowski S Clark
Thu 27th Stroke CCR 69
       D Quinn 68 
C/B M Woodward Gross R Smith 80
Sat 29th AFL Grand Final 18 hole 3 person Ambrose
Nett J Rundle L King S Plunkett 555/6 R/U M Woodward T Bearman D White 58 Gross S Clark L Kelly M Lansdell 67
October
Thu 4th Stableford
        M Woodward 39 
R/U T Melbourne 37
Sat 6th * Silver Medal & Associates Monthly Medal
Members
R Smith 63
R/U D Richardson 65 Gross N Shaw 76
Veterans
D White 66 C/B G French
Associates
J Herczykowski 63
R/U J Gregory Gross P Read 83
Thu 11th Stroke CCR 69
       M Westcott 67 
R/U N Noble 69 Gross A Smith 82
Thu 18th Stableford
        V New 42 
R/U M Woodward 41
Sat 13th

to

Sun 21st

Members & Associates Championships

A Grade
Gross N Shaw 308
Nett
R Smith 270
B Grade
Gross I Richardson 328
Nett I Richardson 274
C Grade
Gross J Rolf 352
Nett J Rolf 272
Associates A
Gross P Read 352
Nett
P Read 292
Associates B
Gross L King 370
Nett
L King 262
Associates C
Gross P Jenkins 413
Nett
T Howard 272
Veterans Div 1
Gross I Richardson 328
Nett I Richardson 274
Veterans Div 2
Gross P Morris 362
Nett P Morris 284
Juniors
Gross N Bleathman 318
Nett J Rolf 272
Thu 11th Stroke
      K Browne 62 
R/U S Plunkett 63 Gross M Rolf 77
Sat 27th Medley (Partners)(9 holes 4BBB & 9 holes 4 Ball Aggregate Stableford)
S Plunkett - S Dunn 66
C/B R Smith - M Lansdell 66
November
Thu 1st Stableford CCR 39
        M Woodward 43 
R/U D Maher 42
Sat 3rd Open Stroke (Sponsored by Ricky Smith)
A Grade
Nett L Kelly 62
Gross
L Lyne 78
B Grade
Nett J Rolfe 64
Gross S Clark 81
C Grade
Nett T Hilderbrand 61
Gross I DeWinter 85
Associates A
Nett
S Dunn 67
Gross P Read 85
Thu 8th Stroke CCR 68
       L Burns 64 
R/U M Woodward 66 Gross R Smith 81
Sat 10th * Silver Medal & Associates Monthly Medal
Members
W Patmore 65
C/B T Wolfe Gross S Cube 79
Veterans
T Wolfe 65 R/U L Burns 68
Associates
J Rundle 72 
Gross P Read 95
Thu 15th Stableford CCR 39
        T Bearham 44 (eagle on 14th)
R/U I Williams 40
Sat 17th Stableford CCR 39
        N Bleathman 42
R/U I Williams 40
Thu 22nd Stroke CCR 67
       R Smith 66 
C/B G Davis Gross  L Kelly 83
Sat 24th * Summer Cup CCR 68
S Plunkett 64
R/U R New 67 Gross  S Kube 78
Associates
J Rundle 72 R/U J Gregory 74 Gross P Read 91
Thu 29th Stableford CCR 67
        M Westcott 41
R/U V New 40
December
Sat 1st Dirk & Ivy Winwood Trophy CCR 67
A Hilderbrand 66 C/B T Bearham 66 Gross  R Smith 79
Associates
J Herczykowski 63
Thu 6th Stroke CCR 67
       T Bearham 67 
C/B C Newman  Gross  L Kelly 80
Sat 8th Canadian Foursomes
R Smith - S Clark 63
R/U J Gregory - M Woodward 63 Gross P Ganquist - G Hunt 80
Thu 13th Stableford CCR 38
        W Jones 43
R/U V New 39
Sat 15th Stroke (Greenkeepers revenge) CCR 67
D Bearham
R/U 58 P Rolle Gross 62 L Kelly 77
Associates
 G Wolfe 65 R/U J Rundle 66 Gross P Read 89
Thu 20th Stroke CCR 68
       J Rolf 67 
C/B L Kelly Gross N Bleathman 76
Sat 22nd * Silver Medal & Associates Monthly Medal CCR 68
Members
L Burns 65
R/U I Wolfe 66 Gross N Bleathman 76
Veterans
L Burns 65 R/U G Hunt 68
Associates
P Read 73 
Gross J Rundle 93
Thu 27th Stableford CCR 38
        G Vaughan 43
R/U A Williams 41

Sat 29th

Open 2 Person Ambrose
R Smith - A Smith 60
R/U G Ballard D Dillon 62 Gross M Lansdell - J Rolf 71

Back