Colebrook Golf Club inc.

2021 Season  Home 

January  February  March  April  May  June  July  August  September  October  November  December

January
Date Event Time Roster
Sat 2nd Pinehurst 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Thu 7th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 9th Gold medal play off Sponsored by Rexel
Silver Medal
  S.T.
F.O.
Thu 14th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 16th T.B.A. 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 21st Open Stroke    
Sat 23rd 2 Person Ambrose 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Thu 28th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Fri 29th Coal River Classic Ladies Veterals Stableford   S.T.
Sat 30th Coal River Classic Men's and Ladie's Singles Stroke   S.T.
Sun 31st Coal River Classic Men's Foursomes and Mixed Foursomes   S.T.
February
Date Event Time Roster
Thu 4th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 6th Open Stableford 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 11th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 13th Silver Medal 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 18th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 20th 4BBB Draw for Partners 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Thu 25th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 27th AGM
Gordon French Shield (Sp G & D French)
8:30
F.O.

S.G.
March
Date Event Time Roster
Thu 4th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 6th Silver Medal (Stroke) 8.30-9.30 R.S.
Sun 7th Willows Tavern Open Ambrose 8.30 for 9.00 S.G.
Thu 11th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 13th Rexel Open (Stroke) Brad Wolfe 8.30-9.30 R.S.
Sun 14th Pennant Week 4
Thu 18th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 20th Open Stableford 8.30-9.30 R.S.
Sun 21st Pennant Week 5
Thu 25th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 27th Pinehurst (Draw for partners) 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sun 28th Pennant Week 6
April
Date Event Time Roster
Thu 1st Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Fri 2nd Good Friday
Sat 3rd Silver Medal (Stroke) 8.30-9.30 R.S.
Thu 8th Open Stroke / Last Twilight 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 10th Open Stableford + 9 Hole Comp 8.30-9.30 R.S.
Mon 12th Veterans Assn.
Thu 15th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 17th 9 hole Open Stroke 8.30-9.30 R.S.
Sun 18th SCGA Country Mixed Foursomes Tea Tree
Thu 22nd Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 24th 3 Club Day P.Granquist club BBQ  8.30 for 9.00 S.G.
Thu 29th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
May
Date Event Time Roster
Sat 1st Presidents Trophy 8 To Qualify 8.30-9.30 R.S.
Thu 6th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 8th Presidents Trophy Top Eight Stroke To Follow 8.30-9.30 R.S.
Sun 9th Mothers Day
Thu 13th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 15th President's Trophy-4 qualifiers
Stableford for remainder
President's Trophy Final (Please remain for presentation)
8.30-9.30 R.S.
Thu 20th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 22nd Silver Medal (Stroke) 8.30-9.30 R.S.
Thu 27th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 29th 3 Person Ambrose 8.30 for 9.00 S.G.
June
Date Event Time Roster
Thu 3rd Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 5th Open Stroke 8.30-9.30 R.S.
Sun 6th Cascade Ambrose Challenge Shield between Colebrook, Oatlands, Richmond  and Tea Tree at Oatlands. 15 players, men and ladies
Thu 10th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 12th Stableford Lefts V Rights (Sp Joan Gregory) 8.30-9.30 R.S.
Thu 17th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 19th Silver Medal (Stroke) 8.30-9.30 R.S.
Thu 24th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 26th South East Open  (Sp Ron Grimsey/D.Rainbird) 8.30-10.00 R.S.
July
Date Event Time Roster
Thu 1st Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 3rd Mixed Foursome Ch/ship (18 holes)+Stableford 8.30-9.30 R.S.
Thu 8th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 10th Mixed Foursome Ch/ship (18 holes)+Stroke 8.30-9.30 R.S.
Mon 12th Veterans
Thu 15th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 17th Silver Medal (Stroke) 8.30-9.30 R.S.
Thu 22nd Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 24th Open Stableford 8.30-9.30 R.S.
Thu 29th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 31st  Big ALs Stroke Day (Sp Alan Wood) 8.30-9.30 R.S. 

Back