Colebrook Golf Club inc.

2020 Season  Home 

January  February  March  April  May  June  July  August  September  October  November  December

January
Date Event Time Roster
Thu 2nd Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 4th Canadian Foursomes 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 9th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 11th Rexel Gold medal play off Sponsor Brad Wolfe
Stroke

8:30-9:30
S.T.
F.O.
Thu 16th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 18th Open Stableford played off red markers 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 23rd Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 25th Silver Medal Men & Ladies 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 30th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Fri  31st Coal River Classic– Ladies - Vets Singles   S.T.
February
Date Event Time Roster
Sat 1st Coal River Classic– Mens - Ladies - Singles   S.T.
Sun 2nd Coal River Classic– Foursomes + Mixed   S.T.
Thu 6th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 8th TBA    
Thu 13th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 15th Silver Medal Men & Ladies 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 20th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 22nd 2 person ambrose 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 27th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 29th AGM
Gordon French Shield (Sp G & D French)
8:30
F.O.

S.G.
March
Date Event Time Roster
Sun 1st Pennant 3
Thu 5th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 7th Silver Medal 8:30-10:00 R.S.
Thu 12th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 14th Rexel Open Stroke 8:30-9:00 S.G.
Sun 15th Pennant 4    
Thu 19th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 21st Stroke 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Sun 22nd Pennant 5
Thu 26th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 28th Stableford 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Sun 29th Pennant 6
April
Date Event Time Roster
Thu 2nd Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 4th Silver Medal 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 9th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 11th Open Stableford 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 16th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 18th Rexel 2 person Ambrose 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Thu 23rd Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 25th Open Stableford Anzac Day 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Thu 30th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
May
Date Event Time Roster
Sat 2nd * President’s Trophy – Stroke
( 8 players to qualify )
8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 7th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 9th Presidents Trophy – 8 qualifiers
Stroke for remaining players
8.30 – 9.00
9.00 – 9.30
S.T.
F.O.
Thu 14th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 16th Presidents Trophy (4 qualifiers & final)
Stroke
8:30
8:45 - 10:00
S.T.
F.O.
Thu 21st Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 23rd   Silver Medal - Stroke 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 28th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 30th 2 Person Ambrose 8:30-9:00 S.G.
June
Date Event Time Roster
Thu 4th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 6th Open Stroke 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 11th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 13th Silver Medal 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 18th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 20th 4 Ball Best Ball 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Thu 25th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 27th South East Open Stroke
Sponsered by Damian Rainbird and Ron Grimsey
  S.S.
July
Date Event Time Roster
Thu 2nd Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 4th Mixed Foursomes Championship Round 1
Followed by Stableford
8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 9th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 11th Mixed Foursomes Championship Round 2
Followed by Stroke
8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 16th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 18th Silver Medal 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 23rd Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 25th Memorial Day Sponsored By Kerry Mundy 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Thu 30th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
August
Date Event Time Roster
Sat 1st Foursomes Championships Round 1 27 holes 8:30-9.30 R.S.
Thu 6th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 8th Foursomes Championships Round 2 27 holes 8:30-10:00 R.S.
Thu 13th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 15th Peter Jones Memorial.
Sponsored by Bill Patmore and Robbie Dobbie
8.30 for 9.00 S.G.
Thu 20th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 22nd Silver Medal 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 27th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 29th Big Als Stroke Day Sponsored by Alan Wood 8:30-9:30 R.S.
September
Date Event Time Roster
Thu 3rd Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 5th Lefties V Righties Stableford Sponsored by Joan Gregory 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 10th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 12th Silver Medal 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 17th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 19th 4BBB Sponsored By Fresh Freight, John Burbury 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Thu 24th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 26th AFL Grand Final Day 9 Holes Foursomes/stableford 8:30 for 9:00 S.G.
October
Date Event Time Roster
Thu 1st Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 3rd Members & Associates First Round Championship
Sponsored by Harvey Norman
8:30-10:00 R.S.
Thu 8th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 10th Members & Associates Second Round Championship   S.T.
Sun 11th Members & Associates Third Round Championshi   S.T.
Thu 15th Open Stableford 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 17th Members & Associates Final Round Championship   S.T.
Thu 22nd Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 24th Silver Medal - Stroke 8:30-10:00 R.S.
Thu 29th Open Stroke 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Sat 31st Pat Morris Memorial Sponsored by Pats Girls 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.

Back