Colebrook Golf Club inc.

2018 Season  Home

January  February  March  April  May  June  July  August  September  October  November  December

January
Date Event Time Roster
Thu 4th Open Stableford 9:30 for 10:00 S.G.
Sat 6th Peter Jones Memorial Stroke
Sponsored by Bill Patmore
9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
Thu 11th Open Stroke 9:30 for 10:00 S.G.
Sat 13th Gold medal
Stroke
8:30-9:30
 
S.T.
F.O.
Thu 18th Open Stroke 9:30 for 10:00 S.G.
Sat 20th Silver Medal 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 25th Open Stableford 9:30 for 10:00 S.G.
Sat 27th 2 Person Ambrose 9.00 for 9.30 S.G.
February
Date Event Time Roster
Thu 1st Open Stableford 9:30 for 10:00 S.G.
Sat 3rd Coal River Men's, Veteran's & Ladies' Open Championships
S.T.
Sun 4th Coal River Classic Mixed & Foursomes Championships 7:45-8:15
12:45-1:15
S.G.
Thu 8th Open Stroke 9:30 for 10:00 S.G.
Sat 10th Stableford 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 15th Open Stroke 9:30 for 10:00 S.G.
Sat 17th Silver Medal 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 22nd Open Stableford 9:30 for 10:00 S.G.
Sat 24th AGM
Gordon French Shield
Sponsor Graeme & Dennis French
8:30
F.O.

S.G.
March
Date Event Time Roster
Thu 1st Open Stableford 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Sat 3rd Silver Medal & Associates Monthly Medal 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Sun 4th  Pennant 3rd round
Thu 8th Open Stroke 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Sat 10th 2 Person Ambrose 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Thu 15th Open Stroke 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Sat 17th Rexel Open Stroke 8:30 for 9:00 S.G.
Sun 18th  Pennant 4th round
Thu 22nd Open Stableford 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Sat 24th Open Stroke Sponsor: Col Higson 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Sun 25th Pennant 5th round
Thu 29th Open Stroke  (Last Chicken Run) 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Sat 31st Easter Sat Open Stableford + 9 Hole Comp 8:30-9:30 R.S.
April
Date Event Time Roster

Thu 5th

Open Stroke 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Sat 7th Silver Medal 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Sun 8th Pennant 6th round

Thu 12th

Open Stableford 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Sat 14th Open Stableford + 9 hole comp 8:30-9:30 R.S.

Thu 19th

Open Stableford 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Sat 21st Rexel 2 Person Ambrose 8:30 for 9:00 S.G.

Thu 26th

Open Stableford 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Sat 28th President’s Trophy – 8 to qualify 8:30-9:30 R.S.
May
Date Event Time Roster

Thu 3rd

Open Stroke 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Sat 5th President’s Trophy – 8 qualifiers   Stableford for remainder 8:30-9:30 R.S.

Thu 10th

Open Stableford 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Sat 12th President’s Trophy – 4 qualifiers & final
Stroke for remainder
8:30-9:30 R.S.
Sun 13th Mother's Day

Thu 17th

Open Stableford 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Sat 19th Silver Medal 8:30-9:30 R.S.

Thu 24th

Open Stroke 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.

Sat 26th

Open Stroke 8:30-9:30 R.S.

Thu 31st

Open Stroke 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
June
Date Event Time Roster
Sat 2nd Open Stableford + 9 hole comp 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Sun 3rd Ambrose Challenge Shield Colebrook ,Richmond Oatlands Tea Tree Held At Richmond ( 5 teams of 3 players to be selected. Associates included)

Thu 7th

Open Stroke 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Sat 9th 2 Person Ambrose Sponsor:B Cowen 8:30-9:30 R.S.

Thu 14th

Open Stableford 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Sat 16th Silver Medal 8:30-9:30 R.S.

Thu 21st

Open Stableford 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Sat 23rd Captain v President – Stableford 9.30-10.00 S.G.

Thu 28th

Open Stroke 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Sat 30th Pinehurst Draw For Partner 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
July
Date Event Time Roster
Mon 2nd Vets

Thu 5th

Open Stroke 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Sat 7th Mixed Foursomes Sponsor: W Shoobridge
 Stableford for Rest
8:30-9:30 R.S.

Thu 12th

Open Stableford 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Sat 14th Mixed Foursomes Final Round – Stroke for Res  8.30-9.30 R.S.

Thu 19th

Open Stableford 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Sat 21st Silver Medal 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Mon 23rd Vets

Thu 26th

Open Stroke 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.
Sat 28th Memorial Day  Sponsor: By Kerry Mundy 9:00 for 9:30 S.G.

 

Back