Colebrook Golf Club inc.

2017 Season  Home 

January  February  March  April  May  June  July  August  September  October  November  December

January
Date Event Time Roster
Thu 5th Open Stableford 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 7th Gold medal play off
Stroke

8:30-10:30
S.T.
F.O.
Thu 12th Open Stableford 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 14th Silver Medal 8:30-10:30 R.S.
Thu 19th Open Stroke 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 21st Open Stableford 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Thu 26th Open Stroke 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 28th 2 Person Ambrose 9:00-9:30 S.G.
February
Date Event Time Roster
Thu 2nd Open Stableford 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Fri 3rd Coal River Classic Women Veterans Championship   S.T.
Sat 4th Coal River Classic Men, Women & Veterans Championships   S.T.
Sun 5th Coal River Classic Men's Foursomes Championships
Coal River Classic Mixed Foursomes Championships
  S.T.
Thu 9th Open Stableford 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 11th Silver Medal - Stroke 8:30-10:00 R.S.
Thu 16th Open Stroke 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 18th Stableford 8:30-10:00 R.S.
Thu 23rd Open Stroke 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 25th AGM click for the Agenda
Gordon French Shield
Sponsor Graeme & Dennis French
8:30
F.O.

S.G.
March
Thu 2nd Open Stroke 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 4th Silver Medal - Stroke 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 9th Open Stroke 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 11th 2 Person Ambrose 9:00-9:30 S.G.
Thu 16th Open Stableford 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 18th Open Stableford 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 23rd Open Stableford 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 25th Open Stroke Sponsor: Col Higson 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 30th Open Stroke End  9 hole open twilight stableford 9:30-10:00 S.G.
April
Sat 1st Stableford 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 6th Open Stroke 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 8th Silver Medal - Stroke 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 13th Open Stableford 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 15th Open Stableford 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 20th Open Stableford 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 22nd 4BBB Draw for partners 9:00-9:30 S.G.
Thu 27th Open Stroke 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 29th Presidents Trophy 8 Men To Qualify 8:30-9:30 R.S.
May
Thu 4th Open Stroke 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 6th Presidents Trophy (8 qualifiers)
Stableford
8.30-9:30
 
R.S.
F.O.
Thu 11th Open Stableford 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 13th President’s Trophy – 4 qualifiers
Stroke
8.30-9:30
 
S.T.
F.O.
Thu 18th Open Stableford 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 20th Silver Medal (Stroke) 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 25th Open Stroke 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 27th Open Stableford 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Sun 28th

Kingston RSL

8.30 for 9.00 S.G.

June

Thu 1st Open Stroke 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 3rd Open Stroke 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Sun 4th

Ambrose Challenge Shield Colebrook ,Richmond , Oatlands Tea Tree At Richmond

Thu 8th Open Stroke 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 10th Open Stableford 8:30-9:30 R.S.
Thu 15th Open Stableford 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 17th  Silver Medal (Stroke) 8:30-10:00 R.S.
Thu 22nd Open Stableford 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 24th Captain V President 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Thu 29th Open Stroke 9:30-10:00 S.G.
July
Date Event Time Roster
Sat 1st Pinehurst Draw for Partners 9:00-9:30 S.G.
Thu 6th Open Stroke 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 8th Mixed Foursome Ch/ship (18 holes)
Stableford
  S.T.
F.O.
Thu 13th Open Stableford 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 15th Mixed Foursome Ch/ship (final 18) BBQ to follow
Stroke
  S.T.
F.O.
Thu 20th Open Stableford 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 22nd Silver Medal (Stroke) 8:30-9:00 R.S.
Thu 27th Open Stroke 9:30-10:00 S.G.
Sat 29th Memorial Day 8:30-10:00 R.S.

Back